The current local time in Chatham, MA is Thursday October 6, 2022 8:53 AM EDT

All meetings before Tuesday October 11, 2022 8:53 AM EDT must already be posted.

Notices

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Finance Committee Oct 6, 2022
2 PM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Parking Solutions Working Group Oct 7, 2022
11 AM EDT
Remote Participation Via Link in the Agenda Details and Agenda...
Select Board Interviewing Sub-Committee Oct 11, 2022
5 PM EDT
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Select Board Oct 11, 2022
5:30 PM EDT
Large Meeting Room Annex 261 George Ryder Rd. Remote Participation Available Details and Agenda...
Chatham Community Housing Partnership - Formerly Known As the Affordable Housing Committee Oct 12, 2022
11 AM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Small Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Oct 12, 2022
1 PM EDT
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Remote Participation via Teams
Details and Agenda...
Airport Commission Oct 12, 2022
5 PM EDT
Remote Participation Only - Links Available in Agenda Details and Agenda...
Cape Cod Collaborative Oct 12, 2022
5:15 PM EDT
418 Bumps River Road, Osterville, MA 02655 Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Oct 13, 2022
2 PM EDT
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Zoning Board in Person (Lg. Mtg. Room, 261 George Ryder Road) Public Participating Remotely & In Person
Details and Agenda...
Open Space Committee Oct 13, 2022
4 PM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Historical Commission Oct 17, 2022
9 AM EDT
37 Seaview Street Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Oct 17, 2022
9 AM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Historical Commission Oct 17, 2022
9:20 AM EDT
28 Cranberry Lane NC Details and Agenda...
Water & Sewer Advisory Committee Oct 17, 2022
1 PM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Human Services Committee Oct 17, 2022
3 PM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Oct 17, 2022
4 PM EDT
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Public remote participation only-Board in person
Details and Agenda...
Park & Recreation Commission Oct 17, 2022
5 PM EDT
Community Center - Club Room
Details and Agenda...
Historical Commission Oct 18, 2022
10:30 AM EDT
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Housing Authority Oct 18, 2022
11:30 AM EDT
Housing Authority Meeting Room
Community Room
Details and Agenda...
Energy and Climate Action Committee Oct 18, 2022
4 PM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Remote Participation Available through link in posted agenda
Details and Agenda...
Committee for People With Disabilities Oct 19, 2022
10 AM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Historic Business District Commission Oct 19, 2022
4:30 PM EDT
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Shellfish Advisory Committee Oct 20, 2022
9 AM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Oct 20, 2022
3 PM EDT
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Zoning Board in Person (Lg. Mtg. Room, 261 George Ryder Road) Public Participating Remotely & In Person
Details and Agenda...
Waterways Advisory Committee Oct 20, 2022
4 PM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Golf Advisory Committee Oct 20, 2022
5:30 PM EDT
Community Center - Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Bikeways Committee Oct 24, 2022
5 PM EDT
Community Center - Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Oct 27, 2022
3 PM EDT
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Zoning Board in Person (Lg. Mtg. Room, 261 George Ryder Road) Public Participating Remotely & In Person
Details and Agenda...
Traffic Safety Committee Oct 27, 2022
4 PM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Human Services Committee Oct 31, 2022
3 PM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
300th Anniversary Committee (inactive)
Ad Hoc Chatham Harwich Shared Golf Resources Committee (inactive) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Affordable Housing Trust Fund Board of Trustees Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Airport Commission Terry Whalen (Authorized Posting Officer) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Aunt Lydia’s Cove Committee Doug Feeney Genie Hatch (Authorized Posting Officer)
Bikeways Committee David Widing (Authorized Posting Officer) John O'Toole (Authorized Posting Officer)
Board of Assessors Ardelle Kelley (Authorized Posting Officer) Candace Cook (Authorized Posting Officer)
Board of Health Judith Giorgio (Division Head) Dianne Langlois (Authorized Posting Officer)
Board of Registrars Julie S. Smith
Cable Advisory Committee Huntley Harrison (Authorized Posting Officer) Craig Rowe (Authorized Posting Officer)
Capital Projects Review Committee Terry Whalen (Department Head) Michele Clarke (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cemetery Commission Dee Shippelhute (Authorized Posting Officer) susan mabile (Authorized Posting Officer)
Charter Review Committee Ann Ryan (Authorized Posting Officer) John Kaar (Authorized Posting Officer)
Chatham 365 Task Force (inactive) Katie Donovan (Authorized Posting Officer) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Chatham Community Housing Partnership - Formerly Known As the Affordable Housing Committee Gloria McPherson (Authorized Posting Officer) Michele Clarke (Authorized Posting Officer)
Chatham Elementary, School Improvement Council (inactive) Gaylene Heppe (Authorized Posting Officer) Faith Caswell (Authorized Posting Officer)
Chatham-Harwich Wastewater IMA Advisory Board Robert Duncanson (Authorized Posting Officer) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Committee for People With Disabilities Michele Clarke (Authorized Posting Officer) Jay Briggs (Authorized Posting Officer)
Community Preservation Committee Alix Heilala (Department Head) Deborah Aikman (Authorized Posting Officer)
Conservation Commission Nicole Smith (Authorized Posting Officer) Crystal Keon (Authorized Posting Officer)
Council on Aging Deborah Mayhew (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cultural Council Jacquelyn Casey
Downtown Main Street Working Group Katie Donovan (Authorized Posting Officer) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Economic Development Committee Luther Bates (Authorized Posting Officer) Michele Clarke (Authorized Posting Officer)
Eldredge Garage Property Planning Committee (inactive) Katie Donovan (Authorized Posting Officer)
Employee Insurance Advisory Committee Alix Heilala (Authorized Posting Officer)
Energy and Climate Action Committee Terry Whalen (Authorized Posting Officer) Robert Wirtshafter (Authorized Posting Officer)
Finance Committee Alix Heilala (Department Head) Ann Ryan (Authorized Posting Officer)
Golf Advisory Committee Alix Heilala (Authorized Posting Officer) susan mabile (Authorized Posting Officer)
Historic Business District Commission Michele Clarke (Authorized Posting Officer) Sarah Clark (Authorized Posting Officer)
Historical Commission Katie Donovan (Authorized Posting Officer) Michele Clarke (Authorized Posting Officer)
Housing Authority Tracy Cannon (Executive Director)
Human Services Committee Deborah Mayhew (Authorized Posting Officer)
Independence Day Parade Committee Alix Heilala (Authorized Posting Officer) Justin Bohannon (Authorized Posting Officer)
Monomoy Building Committee (inactive)
Monomoy Communications Committee (inactive)
Monomoy National Wildlife Refuge Taskforce (inactive) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Monomoy Policy Committee (inactive)
Monomoy Regional School Committee Leah Tambolleo (Authorized Posting Officer)
North Beach Advisory Committee Theodore Keon (Staff Liaison) Thomas Olson (Authorized Posting Officer)
North Beach Agreement Sub Committee Robert Duncanson (Authorized Posting Officer)
Open Space Committee Nicole Smith (Authorized Posting Officer) Robert Duncanson (Authorized Posting Officer)
Other Postemployment Benefits (OPEB) Trustees Alix Heilala (Authorized Posting Officer) Sharon Drown (Authorized Posting Officer)
Park & Recreation Commission susan mabile (Authorized Posting Officer)
Parking Solutions Working Group Katie Donovan (Authorized Posting Officer) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Planning Board Katie Donovan (Department Head) Michele Clarke (Authorized Posting Officer)
Planning Board Subcommittee John Hausner Michele Clarke
Public Ceremonies Committee Carol Abel (Authorized Posting Officer) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Railroad Museum Group Terry Whalen (Department Head) Donald Aikman (Authorized Posting Officer)
Rental Bylaw Working Group Robert Duncanson (Authorized Posting Officer)
Route 28 Corridor Visioning Project Katie Donovan (Authorized Posting Officer)
School Committee (inactive)
Select Board Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Select Board Interviewing Sub-Committee Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Select Board Wastewater Sub-Committee Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Select Board as Water & Sewer Commissioners Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Shellfish Advisory Committee Renee Gagne (Division Head) Ann Ryan (Authorized Posting Officer)
Solid Waste Advisory Task Force (SWAT) (inactive) Paulette Fehlig (Authorized Posting Officer)
South Coastal Harbor Management Theodore Keon (Staff Liaison) Ann Ryan (Authorized Posting Officer)
Summer Residents Advisory Committee Jamie Meehan (Authorized Posting Officer) Katherine Malfa (Authorized Posting Officer)
Superintendent Search Sub-Committee (inactive)
Traffic Safety Committee Pamela Jones (Authorized Posting Officer) Andy Goddard (Authorized Posting Officer)
Tree Warden susan mabile (Authorized Posting Officer)
Underground Wiring Review Committee (inactive) Deborah Aikman (Authorized Posting Officer)
Water & Sewer Advisory Committee Robert Duncanson (Department Head) Pamela Jones (Authorized Posting Officer)
Water & Sewer Advisory Subcommittee Pamela Jones (Authorized Posting Officer)
Waterways Advisory Committee Richard Hosmer Marie Williams (Authorized Posting Officer)
Zoning Board of Appeals Sarah Clark (Authorized Posting Officer) Michele Clarke (Authorized Posting Officer)

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
Barnstable County Assembly of Delegates Owen Fletcher, Clerk (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cape Cod & Islands Water Protection Fund Management Board Jessica Wielgus (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cape Cod Collaborative Elizabeth Deck (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cape Cod Commission Jessica Wielgus (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter School Marion Lay (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cape Cod Regional Transit Authority Kathy Jensen (Authorized Posting Officer)
Pleasant Bay Alliance Carole Ridley (Authorized Posting Officer)