The current local time in Chatham, MA is Monday April 22, 2024 5:51 PM EDT

All meetings before Wednesday April 24, 2024 5:51 PM EDT must already be posted.

Notices

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Water & Sewer Advisory Committee Apr 22, 2024
1:00 PM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Apr 22, 2024
3:00 PM EDT
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Bikeways Committee Apr 22, 2024
4:00 PM EDT
Community Center - Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Apr 22, 2024
5:30 PM EDT
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Select Board Interviewing Sub-Committee Apr 23, 2024
5:00 PM EDT
Annex Large Meeting Room - Remote Participation Available Details and Agenda...
Select Board Apr 23, 2024
5:30 PM EDT
Large Meeting Room Annex 261 George Ryder Rd. Remote Participation Available Details and Agenda...
Cemetery Commission Apr 24, 2024
9:00 AM EDT
Community Center - Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Apr 24, 2024
1:00 PM EDT
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Remote Participation via Teams
Details and Agenda...
Shellfish Advisory Committee Apr 24, 2024
3:00 PM EDT
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Apr 25, 2024
3:00 PM EDT
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Annex Large Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Traffic Safety Committee Apr 25, 2024
4:00 PM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Affordable Housing Trust Fund Board of Trustees Apr 29, 2024
5:30 PM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors Apr 30, 2024
4:00 PM EDT
Town Hall Conference Room A
Details and Agenda...
Historic Business District Commission May 01, 2024
4:30 PM EDT
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Affordable Housing Trust Fund Board of Trustees May 01, 2024
5:30 PM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Independence Day Parade Committee May 02, 2024
7:00 PM EDT
Community Center - Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Cultural Council May 06, 2024
4:00 PM EDT
Town Hall Conference Room A
Conference Room A
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health May 06, 2024
4:00 PM EDT
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Community Preservation Committee May 06, 2024
5:00 PM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Park & Recreation Commission May 06, 2024
5:00 PM EDT
Details and Agenda...
Chatham Community Housing Partnership - Formerly Known As the Affordable Housing Committee May 08, 2024
11:00 AM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Small Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Housing Authority May 08, 2024
12:00 PM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Airport Commission May 08, 2024
5:00 PM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Remote Participation Access available through link in Agenda
Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals May 09, 2024
3:00 PM EDT
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Annex Large Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Open Space Committee May 09, 2024
4:00 PM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Human Services Committee May 13, 2024
3:00 PM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Self Service Room
Details and Agenda...
Committee for People With Disabilities May 15, 2024
10:00 AM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Waterways Advisory Committee May 16, 2024
4:00 PM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Golf Advisory Committee May 16, 2024
5:30 PM EDT
Community Center - Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging May 20, 2024
9:30 AM EDT
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
300th Anniversary Committee (inactive)
Ad Hoc Chatham Harwich Shared Golf Resources Committee (inactive) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Affordable Housing Trust Fund Board of Trustees Katie Donovan (Authorized Posting Officer) Gloria McPherson (Authorized Posting Officer)
Airport Commission Terry Whalen (Authorized Posting Officer) Michele Clarke (Authorized Posting Officer)
Aunt Lydia’s Cove Committee Jason Holm (Authorized Posting Officer) Ernie Stricsek (Authorized Posting Officer)
Bikeways Committee Robert Noonan (Authorized Posting Officer) John O'Toole (Authorized Posting Officer)
Board of Assessors Ardelle Kelley (Authorized Posting Officer) Candace Cook (Authorized Posting Officer)
Board of Health Judith Giorgio (Division Head) Dianne Langlois (Authorized Posting Officer)
Board of Registrars Julie S. Smith
Cable Advisory Committee Huntley Harrison (Authorized Posting Officer) Craig Rowe (Authorized Posting Officer)
Capital Projects Review Committee Terry Whalen (Department Head) Michele Clarke (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cemetery Commission Quinn Forman (Authorized Posting Officer) Dee Shippelhute (Authorized Posting Officer)
Charter Review Committee (inactive) Ann Ryan (Authorized Posting Officer) John Kaar (Authorized Posting Officer)
Chatham 365 Task Force (inactive) Katie Donovan (Authorized Posting Officer) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Chatham Community Housing Partnership - Formerly Known As the Affordable Housing Committee Katie Donovan (Authorized Posting Officer) Gloria McPherson (Authorized Posting Officer)
Chatham Elementary, School Improvement Council (inactive) Gaylene Heppe (Authorized Posting Officer) Faith Caswell (Authorized Posting Officer)
Chatham-Harwich Wastewater IMA Advisory Board Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Committee for People With Disabilities Michele Clarke (Authorized Posting Officer) Jay Briggs (Authorized Posting Officer)
Community Preservation Committee Carrie Mazerolle (Department Head) Deborah Aikman (Authorized Posting Officer)
Conservation Commission Crystal Keon (Authorized Posting Officer) Paul Wightman (Authorized Posting Officer)
Council on Aging Deborah Mayhew (Authorized Posting Officer) Leah LaCross (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cultural Council Susanne Battikha Shanna Nealy
Downtown Main Street Working Group Katie Donovan (Authorized Posting Officer) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Economic Development Committee Luther Bates (Authorized Posting Officer) Michele Clarke (Authorized Posting Officer)
Eldredge Garage Property Planning Committee (inactive) Katie Donovan (Authorized Posting Officer)
Employee Insurance Advisory Committee
Energy and Climate Action Committee Greg Berman (Authorized Posting Officer) Terry Whalen (Authorized Posting Officer)
Finance Committee Carrie Mazerolle (Department Head) Ann Ryan (Authorized Posting Officer)
Golf Advisory Committee susan mabile (Authorized Posting Officer)
Historic Business District Commission Christina Bassett (Authorized Posting Officer) Sarah Clark (Authorized Posting Officer)
Historical Commission Katie Donovan (Authorized Posting Officer) Christina Bassett (Authorized Posting Officer)
Housing Authority Tracy Cannon (Executive Director)
Human Services Committee Deborah Mayhew (Authorized Posting Officer) Leah LaCross (Authorized Posting Officer)
Independence Day Parade Committee Paul Stuka (Authorized Posting Officer) Justin Bohannon (Authorized Posting Officer)
Monomoy Building Committee (inactive)
Monomoy Communications Committee (inactive)
Monomoy National Wildlife Refuge Taskforce (inactive) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Monomoy Policy Committee (inactive)
Monomoy Regional School Committee Leah Tambolleo (Authorized Posting Officer)
North Beach Advisory Committee Theodore Keon (Staff Liaison) Thomas Olson (Authorized Posting Officer)
North Beach Agreement Sub Committee
Open Space Committee Crystal Keon (Authorized Posting Officer) Paul Wightman (Authorized Posting Officer)
Other Postemployment Benefits (OPEB) Trustees Carrie Mazerolle (Authorized Posting Officer) Sharon Drown (Authorized Posting Officer)
Park & Recreation Commission susan mabile (Authorized Posting Officer)
Parking Solutions Working Group Katie Donovan (Authorized Posting Officer) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Planning Board Katie Donovan (Authorized Posting Officer) Christina Bassett (Authorized Posting Officer)
Planning Board Subcommittee (inactive) John Hausner Michele Clarke
Public Ceremonies Committee Carol Abel (Authorized Posting Officer) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Railroad Museum Committee Terry Whalen (Authorized Posting Officer) Michele Clarke (Authorized Posting Officer)
Rental Bylaw Working Group (inactive)
Route 28 Corridor Visioning Project Katie Donovan (Authorized Posting Officer)
SRAC-Center for Active Living Subcommittee Cathy Lewis (Authorized Posting Officer) Joel Rottner (Authorized Posting Officer)
SRAC-Communications Subcommittee Cathy Lewis (Authorized Posting Officer) Stuart Green (Authorized Posting Officer)
SRAC-Finance Subcommittee Cathy Lewis (Authorized Posting Officer) Michael Waters (Authorized Posting Officer)
SRAC-Summer Town Meeting Subcommittee Cathy Lewis (Authorized Posting Officer) Robin Loporchio (Authorized Posting Officer)
SRAC-Water and Sewer Subcommittee Cathy Lewis (Authorized Posting Officer) Joel Rottner (Authorized Posting Officer)
SRAC-Workforce Housing Subcommittee Cathy Lewis (Authorized Posting Officer) Phil Richardson (Authorized Posting Officer)
Saltmarsh Subcommittee Terry Whalen (Authorized Posting Officer) Michele Clarke (Authorized Posting Officer)
School Committee (inactive)
Select Board Cathy Lewis (Authorized Posting Officer) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Select Board Interviewing Sub-Committee Cathy Lewis (Authorized Posting Officer) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Select Board Wastewater Sub-Committee (inactive) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer) Cathy Lewis (Authorized Posting Officer)
Select Board as Water & Sewer Commissioners Cathy Lewis (Authorized Posting Officer) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Shellfish Advisory Committee Renee Gagne (Division Head) Ann Ryan (Authorized Posting Officer)
Short Term Rental Bylaw Working Group Judith Giorgio (Authorized Posting Officer) Dianne Langlois (Authorized Posting Officer)
Solid Waste Advisory Task Force (SWAT) (inactive) Paulette Fehlig (Authorized Posting Officer)
South Coastal Harbor Management Theodore Keon (Staff Liaison) Ann Ryan (Authorized Posting Officer)
Summer Residents Advisory Committee Jeffrey Spalter (Authorized Posting Officer) Katherine Malfa (Authorized Posting Officer)
Superintendent Search Sub-Committee (inactive)
Traffic Safety Committee Pamela Jones (Authorized Posting Officer) Andy Goddard (Authorized Posting Officer)
Tree Warden Tom Barr (Authorized Posting Officer) Sawyer Bengston (Authorized Posting Officer)
Underground Wiring Review Committee (inactive) Deborah Aikman (Authorized Posting Officer)
Water & Sewer Advisory Committee Pamela Jones (Department Head) Sawyer Bengston (Authorized Posting Officer)
Water & Sewer Advisory Subcommittee Pamela Jones (Authorized Posting Officer) Sawyer Bengston
Waterways Advisory Committee Richard Hosmer Ann Ryan (Authorized Posting Officer)
Zoning Board of Appeals Sarah Clark (Authorized Posting Officer) Christina Bassett (Authorized Posting Officer)

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
Barnstable County Assembly of Delegates Owen Fletcher, Clerk (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cape Cod & Islands Water Protection Fund Management Board Jessica Wielgus (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cape Cod Collaborative Judy DelRaso (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cape Cod Commission Jessica Wielgus (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter School Marion Lay (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cape Cod Regional Transit Authority Kathy Jensen (Authorized Posting Officer)
Pleasant Bay Alliance Carole Ridley (Authorized Posting Officer)