The current local time in Phillipston, MA is Sunday August 18, 2019 8:48 AM EDT

All meetings before Wednesday August 21, 2019 12 AM EDT must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Planning Board Aug 19, 2019
7 PM EDT
Phillipston Town Hall
Selectmen's meeting room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors Aug 21, 2019
6 PM EDT
Phillipston Town Hall
Assessor's Office
Details and Agenda...
Agricultral Commission Aug 21, 2019
7 PM EDT
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Fire Department Aug 22, 2019
7 PM EDT
Public Safety Complex
90 State Road
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Aug 27, 2019
7 PM EDT
Phillipston Town Annex
Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Aug 28, 2019
5 PM EDT
Phillipston Town Annex
Annex, 15 Templeton Road
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Aug 28, 2019
7 PM EDT
Public Safety Complex
Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Sep 3, 2019
6 PM EDT
Phillips Free Library, Phillipston
Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Sep 10, 2019
7 PM EDT
Phillipston Town Hall
Selectmen's Meeting room
Details and Agenda...
Finance Committee Oct 17, 2019
7 PM EDT
Phillipston Town Hall
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
Agricultral Commission John Seamon Marilyn Holway
Animal Control Officer Glenn Whitney Glenn Whitney
Annual Town Election Karin Foley
Board of Assessors Anthony Membrino Patricia Allain
Board of Health Frederick French, Jr. Ruth French
Board of Selectmen John Telepciak Kevin Flynn
Building Inspector Bentley Herget (Chair Bentley Herget)
Cable Advisory Committee Chuck Kolbenson Chuck Kolbenson
Capital Improvement Planning Terrance Dymek
Cemetery Commission Garrett Foley Sally Kastberg
Community Preservation Commission Kevin Flynn Bonnie House
Conservation Commission Terrance Dymek
Council on Aging Paula Haley
Cultural Council - Phillipston Kim Pratt Kim Pratt
Finance Committee Tom Specht Margaret Hughes
Fire Department Richard Stevens, Chief Richard Stevens, Chief
Highway Department Richard Tenney
Historical Commission Kim Pratt Kim Pratt
Library Trustees Karen Perkins Jackie Prime
Open Space Committee Bonnie House
PMES Renovation Committee Bernard Malouin Ann Marie Geyster
Parks & Recreation
Planning Board Bernard Malouin Gordon Robertson
Police Department Kevin Dodge, Chief Kevin Dodge, Chief
Tax Collector Sally Kastberg
Town Accountant Kelli Pontbriand
Town Clerk Karin Foley
Town Meeting Karin Foley Kevin Flynn
Transfer Station Ruth French
Treasurer Lynn Nystrom
Zoning Board of Appeals Tom Specht Linda Ellis

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
Franklin Hampshire Regional Employment Board, Inc.
Franklin Regional Transit Authority Michael (FRTA)
MRPC (Montachusett Regional Planning Commission)
Montachusett Opportunity Council (MOC)
Monty Tech Budget Subcommittee
Monty Tech Building Subcommittee
Monty Tech Insurance Review Subcommittee
Monty Tech Negotiations Subcommittee
Monty Tech Personnel Subcommittee
Monty Tech Policy Subcommittee
Monty Tech School Committee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Student Advisory Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Search Committee
Monty Tech Supt. Perf. Inquiry Subcom.
Monty Tech Technology Subcommittee
N.E. Quabbin Veterans District William Meehan Fedencia Fitch
NRSD School Budget Sub Committee
NRSD School Committee
Worcester Regional Retirement Board