The current local time in East Brookfield, MA is Tuesday September 28, 2021 1:38 PM EDT

All meetings before Thursday September 30, 2021 1:38 PM EDT must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Water Department Oct 4, 2021
6 PM EDT
Memorial Town Complex
Board of Selectmen's Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Oct 4, 2021
6 PM EDT
Memorial Town Complex
Board of Health Office
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Oct 4, 2021
7 PM EDT
Memorial Town Complex
Meeting Room A
Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Oct 18, 2021
5:30 PM EDT
Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors Oct 19, 2021
5 PM EDT
Memorial Town Complex
Assessor's Office
Details and Agenda...
100th Anniversary Committee Oct 19, 2021
6:30 PM EDT
Memorial Town Complex
Meeting Room A
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Oct 19, 2021
7:30 PM EDT
Memorial Town Complex
Meeting Room A
Details and Agenda...
Parks and Recreation Oct 19, 2021
7:30 PM EDT
Memorial Town Complex
Meeting Room A
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Oct 20, 2021
7:30 PM EDT
Memorial Town Complex
Meeting Room A
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Oct 27, 2021
3 PM EDT
Senior Center, 110 Pleasant St. Details and Agenda...
Historical Commission Nov 2, 2021
6:30 PM EDT
Hodgkins Building, 108 School St. Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Nov 8, 2021
5:30 PM EST
Memorial Town Complex
Library
Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Nov 8, 2021
5:30 PM EST
Memorial Town Complex
Library
Details and Agenda...
Finance Committee Feb 2, 2022
7 PM EST
Memorial Town Complex
Meeting Room A
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
100th Anniversary Committee Heather Gablaski Heather Gablaski
Bandstand Committee Dan Lambert Amanda Lambert
Board of Assessors Linda LeBlanc Linda LeBlanc
Board of Health Mark Morin Mark Morin
Board of Registrars Susan Jacobs Susan Jacobs
Board of Selectmen Joe Fish Debbie Morgan, Secretary
Cemetery Commission/Trustees of Shade Trees & Cemetery Funds Jennifer McNeaney Jennifer McNeaney
Conservation Commission Robert Button Robert Button
Council on Aging Priscilla Berthiaume Priscilla Berthiaume
Cultural Council Christine Lavin Christine Lavin
Depot Square Committee Timothy McNeaney Timothy McNeaney
Finance Committee Leo Fayard Mark Carpentier
Historical Commission Heather Gablaski Heather Gablaski
Library Trustees Betty Flory Betty Flory
Parks and Recreation Rae Anne Barnes Rae Anne Barnes
Planning Board Sean Kowalczyk Mark Violette
Water Department Jeff Beauchamp
Zoning Board of Appeals Larry Gordon Mark Carpentier

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
CMMPO Kevin Krasnecky
CMMPO Advisory Committee
CMRPC Kevin Krasnecky
CMRPC - Adjudicatory Board Kevin Krasnecky
CMRPC - BROWNSFIELDS STEERING COMMITTEE Kevin Krasnecky
CMRPC Executive Committee Kevin Krasnecky
CMRPC Physical Development Committtee Kevin Krasnecky
Mass DOT
WRTA Advisory Board Elizabeth Pokoly