Calendar of All Posted and Regular Scheduled Open Meetings in Berlin, MA

Note: Times in bold have been posted. Other meetings are predicted, based on the boards' regular schedules.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 19Sunday September 19 
 20Monday September 20 
7 PM Select Board
7:20 PM Board of Assessors
7:30 PM Personnel Committee
 21Tuesday September 21 
3 PM Cemetery Commissioners
7 PM Agricultural Commission
7 PM Board of Health
7 PM Conservation Commission
 22Wednesday September 22 
7:30 PM Community Preservation Act Committee
 23Thursday September 23 
8:30 AM Worcester Regional Transportation Association
6 PM Cable Access
 24Friday September 24 
 25Saturday September 25 
 26Sunday September 26 
 27Monday September 27 
6 PM Board of Assessors
7 PM Select Board
 28Tuesday September 28 
4 PM Council on Aging
7:30 PM Planning Board
7:30 PM Planning Board
 29Wednesday September 29 
 30Thursday September 30 
7 PM Nashoba Associated Boards of Health
 October 1Friday October 1 
 2Saturday October 2 
 3Sunday October 3 
 4Monday October 4 
7 PM Select Board
 5Tuesday October 5 
7 PM Berlin School Committee*
7 PM Board of Health
 6Wednesday October 6 
7 PM Conservation Commission
7:30 PM Finance Committee
 7Thursday October 7 
 8Friday October 8 
 9Saturday October 9 
 10Sunday October 10 
 11Monday October 11 
6 PM Board of Assessors
 12Tuesday October 12 
6 PM Library Trustees
7 PM Agricultural Commission
7 PM Select Board
7:30 PM Planning Board
 13Wednesday October 13 
10 AM Historical Commission
7 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
 14Thursday October 14 
7 PM Berlin Food Pantry
7 PM Capital Planning Committee
 15Friday October 15 
 16Saturday October 16 
 17Sunday October 17 
 18Monday October 18 
7 PM Select Board
 19Tuesday October 19 
3 PM Cemetery Commissioners
7 PM Board of Health
 20Wednesday October 20 
7 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Special Education Parent Advisory Council
7:30 PM Finance Committee
 21Thursday October 21 
 22Friday October 22 
 23Saturday October 23 
 24Sunday October 24 
 25Monday October 25 
6 PM Board of Assessors
7 PM Select Board
 26Tuesday October 26 
4 PM Council on Aging
7:30 PM Planning Board
7:30 PM Planning Board
 27Wednesday October 27 
 28Thursday October 28 
6 PM Cable Access
 29Friday October 29 
 30Saturday October 30 
 31Sunday October 31 
 November 1Monday November 1 
 2Tuesday November 2 
7 PM Board of Health
 3Wednesday November 3 
7 PM Conservation Commission
 4Thursday November 4 
7 PM Capital Planning Committee
 5Friday November 5 
 6Saturday November 6 
 7Sunday November 7 
 8Monday November 8 
7 PM Board of Assessors
 9Tuesday November 9 
6 PM Library Trustees
7 PM Agricultural Commission
7:30 PM Planning Board
 10Wednesday November 10 
10 AM Historical Commission
7 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
 11Thursday November 11 
 12Friday November 12 
 13Saturday November 13 
 14Sunday November 14 
 15Monday November 15 
 16Tuesday November 16 
3 PM Cemetery Commissioners
7 PM Board of Health
 17Wednesday November 17 
7 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Special Education Parent Advisory Council
7:30 PM Finance Committee
 18Thursday November 18 
7 PM Cable Access
7 PM Capital Planning Committee
 19Friday November 19 
 20Saturday November 20 
 21Sunday November 21 
 22Monday November 22 
6 PM Board of Assessors
 23Tuesday November 23 
4 PM Council on Aging
 24Wednesday November 24 
 25Thursday November 25 
 26Friday November 26 
 27Saturday November 27 
 28Sunday November 28 
 29Monday November 29 
 30Tuesday November 30 
4 PM Council on Aging
 December 1Wednesday December 1 
7 PM Conservation Commission
 2Thursday December 2 
7 PM Capital Planning Committee
 3Friday December 3 
 4Saturday December 4 
 5Sunday December 5 
 6Monday December 6 
 7Tuesday December 7 
7 PM Board of Health
 8Wednesday December 8 
10 AM Historical Commission
7 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
 9Thursday December 9 
6 PM Economic Development Committee
 10Friday December 10 
 11Saturday December 11 
 12Sunday December 12 
 13Monday December 13 
6 PM Board of Assessors
 14Tuesday December 14 
6 PM Library Trustees
7 PM Agricultural Commission
7:30 PM Planning Board
 15Wednesday December 15 
7 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Special Education Parent Advisory Council
7:30 PM Finance Committee
 16Thursday December 16 
7 PM Cable Access
7 PM Capital Planning Committee
 17Friday December 17 
 18Saturday December 18 

Click to view full year: 2021  2020