Calendar of All Posted and Regular Scheduled Open Meetings in Orange, MA

Note: Times in bold have been posted. Other meetings are predicted, based on the boards' regular schedules.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 2Sunday October 2 
 3Monday October 3 
2:15 PM Mahar School Committee
2:15 PM Mahar Sub-Committees
6:30 PM Finance Comm.
 4Tuesday October 4 
6 PM Board of Health
 5Wednesday October 5 
10 AM Elementary School Comm.
6:30 PM Selectmen
 6Thursday October 6 
6:30 PM Library Building Committee
6:30 PM Library Trustees
 7Friday October 7 
 8Saturday October 8 
 9Sunday October 9 
 10Monday October 10 
4 PM Water Commissioners
 11Tuesday October 11 
11 AM Council on Aging
1 PM Council on Aging
4 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Planning Board
 12Wednesday October 12 
3 PM Energy Committee
7 PM Franklin County Technical School
 13Thursday October 13 
 14Friday October 14 
 15Saturday October 15 
 16Sunday October 16 
 17Monday October 17 
6:30 PM Finance Comm.
 18Tuesday October 18 
9 AM EDIC
 19Wednesday October 19 
5:30 PM Historical Commission
6:30 PM Selectmen
 20Thursday October 20 
4 PM Cemetery Commissioners
6 PM Conservation Commission
 21Friday October 21 
 22Saturday October 22 
 23Sunday October 23 
 24Monday October 24 
 25Tuesday October 25 
 26Wednesday October 26 
 27Thursday October 27 
5:30 PM Trustees of Soldiers' Memorials
6:30 PM Library Building Committee
6:30 PM Library Trustees
 28Friday October 28 
 29Saturday October 29 
 30Sunday October 30 
 31Monday October 31 
 November 1Tuesday November 1 
 2Wednesday November 2 
6:30 PM Selectmen
 3Thursday November 3 
 4Friday November 4 
 5Saturday November 5 
 6Sunday November 6 
 7Monday November 7 
 8Tuesday November 8 
1 PM Council on Aging
 9Wednesday November 9 
7 PM Franklin County Technical School
 10Thursday November 10 
 11Friday November 11 
 12Saturday November 12 
 13Sunday November 13 
 14Monday November 14 
4 PM Water Commissioners
 15Tuesday November 15 
9 AM EDIC
 16Wednesday November 16 
5:30 PM Historical Commission
6:30 PM Selectmen
 17Thursday November 17 
4 PM Cemetery Commissioners
6 PM Conservation Commission
 18Friday November 18 
 19Saturday November 19 
 20Sunday November 20 
 21Monday November 21 
 22Tuesday November 22 
 23Wednesday November 23 
 24Thursday November 24 
 25Friday November 25 
 26Saturday November 26 
 27Sunday November 27 
 28Monday November 28 
 29Tuesday November 29 
 30Wednesday November 30 
6:30 PM Selectmen
 December 1Thursday December 1 
 2Friday December 2 
 3Saturday December 3 
 4Sunday December 4 
 5Monday December 5 
 6Tuesday December 6 
 7Wednesday December 7 
 8Thursday December 8 
 9Friday December 9 
 10Saturday December 10 
 11Sunday December 11 
 12Monday December 12 
4 PM Water Commissioners
 13Tuesday December 13 
1 PM Council on Aging
 14Wednesday December 14 
6:30 PM Selectmen
7 PM Franklin County Technical School
 15Thursday December 15 
4 PM Cemetery Commissioners
6 PM Conservation Commission
 16Friday December 16 
 17Saturday December 17 
 18Sunday December 18 
 19Monday December 19 
 20Tuesday December 20 
9 AM EDIC
 21Wednesday December 21 
5:30 PM Historical Commission
 22Thursday December 22 
5:30 PM Trustees of Soldiers' Memorials
6:30 PM Library Building Committee
6:30 PM Library Trustees
 23Friday December 23 
 24Saturday December 24 
 25Sunday December 25 
 26Monday December 26 
 27Tuesday December 27 
 28Wednesday December 28 
6:30 PM Selectmen
 29Thursday December 29 
 30Friday December 30 
 31Saturday December 31 

Click to view full year: 2022  2021