Calendar of All Posted and Regular Scheduled Open Meetings in Orange, MA

Note: Times in bold have been posted. Other meetings are predicted, based on the boards' regular schedules.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 15Sunday May 15 
 16Monday May 16 
4:30 PM Library Trustees
6 PM Capital Improvement Comm.
6 PM Library Building Committee
6 PM Library Trustees
 17Tuesday May 17 
9 AM EDIC
3 PM Historical Commission
 18Wednesday May 18 
6:30 PM Library Building Committee
6:30 PM Library Trustees
6:30 PM Selectmen
 19Thursday May 19 
3 PM Mahar School Council
4 PM Cemetery Commissioners
6 PM Conservation Commission
 20Friday May 20 
 21Saturday May 21 
 22Sunday May 22 
 23Monday May 23 
6:30 PM Finance Comm.
 24Tuesday May 24 
 25Wednesday May 25 
 26Thursday May 26 
5:30 PM Trustees of Soldiers' Memorials
6:30 PM Library Building Committee
6:30 PM Library Trustees
 27Friday May 27 
 28Saturday May 28 
 29Sunday May 29 
 30Monday May 30 
 31Tuesday May 31 
6 PM Human Resource Board
 June 1Wednesday June 1 
6:30 PM Selectmen
 2Thursday June 2 
 3Friday June 3 
 4Saturday June 4 
 5Sunday June 5 
 6Monday June 6 
 7Tuesday June 7 
5:30 PM Elementary School Comm.
5:30 PM Mahar School Committee
5:30 PM Mahar Sub-Committees
 8Wednesday June 8 
7 PM Franklin County Technical School
 9Thursday June 9 
 10Friday June 10 
 11Saturday June 11 
 12Sunday June 12 
 13Monday June 13 
4 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Finance Comm.
 14Tuesday June 14 
1 PM Council on Aging
1 PM Council on Aging
 15Wednesday June 15 
6:30 PM Selectmen
 16Thursday June 16 
4 PM Cemetery Commissioners
6 PM Conservation Commission
 17Friday June 17 
 18Saturday June 18 
 19Sunday June 19 
 20Monday June 20 
 21Tuesday June 21 
9 AM EDIC
3 PM Historical Commission
 22Wednesday June 22 
 23Thursday June 23 
5:30 PM Trustees of Soldiers' Memorials
6:30 PM Library Building Committee
6:30 PM Library Trustees
 24Friday June 24 
 25Saturday June 25 
 26Sunday June 26 
 27Monday June 27 
6:30 PM Finance Comm.
 28Tuesday June 28 
 29Wednesday June 29 
6:30 PM Selectmen
 30Thursday June 30 
 July 1Friday July 1 
 2Saturday July 2 
 3Sunday July 3 
 4Monday July 4 
 5Tuesday July 5 
 6Wednesday July 6 
 7Thursday July 7 
 8Friday July 8 
 9Saturday July 9 
 10Sunday July 10 
 11Monday July 11 
4 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Finance Comm.
 12Tuesday July 12 
1 PM Council on Aging
 13Wednesday July 13 
6:30 PM Selectmen
7 PM Franklin County Technical School
 14Thursday July 14 
 15Friday July 15 
 16Saturday July 16 
 17Sunday July 17 
 18Monday July 18 
 19Tuesday July 19 
9 AM EDIC
3 PM Historical Commission
 20Wednesday July 20 
 21Thursday July 21 
4 PM Cemetery Commissioners
6 PM Conservation Commission
 22Friday July 22 
 23Saturday July 23 
 24Sunday July 24 
 25Monday July 25 
6:30 PM Finance Comm.
 26Tuesday July 26 
 27Wednesday July 27 
6:30 PM Selectmen
 28Thursday July 28 
5:30 PM Trustees of Soldiers' Memorials
6:30 PM Library Building Committee
6:30 PM Library Trustees
 29Friday July 29 
 30Saturday July 30 
 31Sunday July 31 
 August 1Monday August 1 
 2Tuesday August 2 
 3Wednesday August 3 
 4Thursday August 4 
 5Friday August 5 
 6Saturday August 6 
 7Sunday August 7 
 8Monday August 8 
4 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Finance Comm.
 9Tuesday August 9 
1 PM Council on Aging
 10Wednesday August 10 
6:30 PM Selectmen
7 PM Franklin County Technical School
 11Thursday August 11 
 12Friday August 12 
 13Saturday August 13 

Click to view full year: 2022  2021