The current local time in Phillipston, MA is Saturday October 23, 2021 4:23 AM EDT

All meetings before Wednesday October 27, 2021 12 AM EDT must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Monty Tech Policy Subcommittee Oct 26, 2021
6 PM EDT
Zoom Meeting
Zoom
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Oct 26, 2021
7 PM EDT
Zoom Remote meeting Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Oct 27, 2021
7 PM EDT
Phillipston Memorial School
Class Room Handicap access
Details and Agenda...
Fire Department Oct 28, 2021
7 PM EDT
Public Safety Complex
90 State Road
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Nov 1, 2021
7 PM EDT
Phillipston Town Hall
Selectmen's meeting room
Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Nov 2, 2021
6 PM EDT
Phillips Free Library, Phillipston
Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors Nov 3, 2021
6 PM EDT
Phillipston Town Hall
Assessor's Office
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Nov 3, 2021
7 PM EDT
Phillipston Town Hall
2nd floor
Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Nov 9, 2021
7 PM EST
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Nov 10, 2021
5 PM EST
Phillipston Town Annex
Annex, 15 Templeton Road
Details and Agenda...
N.E. Quabbin Veterans District Nov 16, 2021
4:30 PM EST
Athol Town Hall
Selectboard Rm # 21
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Dec 14, 2021
7 PM EST
Phillipston Town Annex
Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Agricultral Commission Mar 10, 2022
7 PM EST
Phillipston Town Hall
Town Hall, 50 The Common
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
Accountant Claire Adomaitis
Agricultral Commission Glenn Whitney Julie Hockman
Animal Control Officer Glenn Whitney Glenn Whitney
Annual Town Election Karin Foley
Board of Assessors Susan Byrne Susan Byrne
Board of Health Garrett Foley Ruth French
Board of Selectmen Bernard Malouin Thomas M. Daoust
Building Inspector Phil Harris (Chair Phil Harris)
Cable Advisory Committee Chuck Kolbenson Chuck Kolbenson
Capital Improvement Planning Opal Clark Brian Nason
Cemetery Commission Garrett Foley Sally Kastberg
Community Preservation Commission Richard Hamel Rose Frizzell
Conservation Commission Rose Frizzell Timothy Haley
Council on Aging Paula Haley
Cultural Council - Phillipston Catherine Ellis Cassandra Knowles-True
Education Options Committee Linda Ellis
Finance Committee Tom Specht Timothy Haley
Fire Department Jeffrey Parker, Chief Jeffrey Parker, Chief
Highway Department Richard Tenney
Historical Commission Richard Hamel Richard Hamel
Library Trustees Sylvia Haley Jackie Prime
Open Space Committee Kim Pratt
PMES Renovation Committee Bernard Malouin
Parks & Recreation
Planning Board Bernard Malouin Gordon Robertson
Police Department Kevin Dodge, Chief Kevin Dodge, Chief
Tax Collector Sally Kastberg Patricia Allain
Town Accountant Claire Adomaitis
Town Clerk Karin Foley
Town Meeting Karin Foley
Transfer Station Ruth French
Treasurer Melanie Jackson Sally Kastberg
Zoning Board of Appeals Tom Specht Linda Ellis

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
Franklin Hampshire Regional Employment Board, Inc.
Franklin Regional Transit Authority Michael (FRTA)
MRPC (Montachusett Regional Planning Commission)
Montachusett Opportunity Council (MOC)
Monty Tech Advisory Committee Julie Marynok
Monty Tech Budget Subcommittee
Monty Tech Building Subcommittee
Monty Tech Insurance Review Subcommittee
Monty Tech Negotiations Subcommittee
Monty Tech Personnel Subcommittee
Monty Tech Policy Subcommittee
Monty Tech School Committee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Student Advisory Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Search Committee
Monty Tech Supt. Perf. Inquiry Subcom.
Monty Tech Technology Subcommittee
N.E. Quabbin Veterans District William Meehan Sarah Custer
NRSD School Budget Sub Committee
NRSD School Committee
Worcester Regional Retirement Board