The current local time in Athol, MA is Sunday September 19, 2021 1:46 AM EDT

All meetings before Wednesday September 22, 2021 12 AM EDT must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Council on Aging Sep 21, 2021
1 PM EDT
82 Freedom Street Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Sep 21, 2021
7 PM EDT
Athol Town Hall
Room 21
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Facilities Subcommittee Sep 22, 2021
6 PM EDT
Athol High School, 2363 Main St., Athol MA 013 Details and Agenda...
Athol-Royalston Regional School Committee Sep 22, 2021
6:30 PM EDT
Athol High School, 2363 Main St, Athol MA 01331 Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Sep 22, 2021
7 PM EDT
Athol Town Hall
Room 21
Details and Agenda...
WRTA Advisory Board Sep 23, 2021
8:30 AM EDT
Virtual/Remote
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Sep 28, 2021
4 PM EDT
Athol Town Hall
Room #1 Board of Health
Details and Agenda...
Open Space and Recreation Review Committee Sep 28, 2021
4:30 PM EDT
Pavilion at Silver Lake Park Details and Agenda...
Finance and Warrant Advisory Committee Sep 28, 2021
5:30 PM EDT
Athol Town Hall
Room 21
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Sep 28, 2021
6 PM EDT
Liberty Hall Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Academic Excellence Subcommittee Oct 5, 2021
4:30 PM EDT
Virtual/Remote
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Public Relations Subcommittee Oct 5, 2021
5:30 PM EDT
Virtual/Remote
Details and Agenda...
Finance and Warrant Advisory Committee Oct 12, 2021
5:30 PM EDT
Athol Town Hall
Room 21
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Policy Subcommittee Oct 13, 2021
5:30 PM EDT
Virtual/Remote
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Budget Subcommitte Oct 13, 2021
6:30 PM EDT
Virtual/Remote
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Negotiations Subcommittee Oct 20, 2021
12:30 PM EDT
Virtual/Remote
Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Oct 20, 2021
4 PM EDT
Athol Public Library
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Facilities Subcommittee Oct 20, 2021
6 PM EDT
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Central Office Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Athol-Royalston Regional School Committee Oct 20, 2021
6:30 PM EDT
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...
Agricultural Commission Nov 8, 2021
4 PM EST
Athol Town Hall
Memorial Hall
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
None
Agricultural Commission Pam Browning Mary Holtorf
Athol Cultural Council Robin Brzozowski Emily Boughton
Athol Housing Authority Cathy Savoy Christi Martin
Athol Library Construction Committee (inactive) Debra Blanchard
Athol Performing Arts & Cultural Events (inactive) M. Emily Kane
Bearsden Road Tree Removal Sub-Committee (inactive) Bridget Sullivan
Board of Assessors Kenneth Vaidulas Lisa Aldrich
Board of Health Joan Hamlett Deborah Vondal
Board of Planning and Community Development David Small
Board of Selectmen Rebecca Bialecki Bridget Sullivan
Bylaw Review Committee Nancy E. Burnham
CDBG Citizens Advisory Committee Eric Smith
CDBG File Review Committee Eric Smith
Capital Progam Committee Heather Butler
Charter Review Committee Keith Williams Nancy E. Burnham
Community Linking Committee Phil King Bridget Sullivan
Conservation Commission Robert Muzzy
Contributory Retirement System Lynne Barilone
Council on Aging Cathy Savoy
District Geothermal Energy Utility for HVAC Evaluation Panel (inactive) Bridget Sullivan
Downtown Vitality Committee Eric Smith
Economic Development and Industrial Corporation James Meehan
Finance and Warrant Advisory Committee Kenneth Duffy Kenneth Duffy
Historical Commission John R. Greene Jean Shaughnessy
Holiday Decoration Committee Stephen Raymond
Insurance Advisory Committee Ben Feldman
Library Trustees Jean Shaughnessy
MSBA Public Relations Karen McNiff Sheryl Femino
Memorial Building Committee Ben Feldman Nancy E. Burnham
Memorial Hall Revitalization Committee Ethan Stone
Montachusett Regional Transit Authority
Open Space and Recreation Review Committee Brian Hall
Permit Authorizing Committee Shaun Suhoski
Personnel Board (inactive) Mary Forristall
Planning Board (now known as Board of Planning & Community Development) Calvin Taylor Ann Taylor
Pleasant St School Reuse & Disposition Study Committee
Recreation Commission Sandra King
Recreational Marijuana Zoning Workgroup
Registrars of Voters Nancy E. Burnham
Shade Tree Commission Paula Robinson Jared Robinson
Skatepark Committee (inactive) Denise Sorese
Tax Incremental Financing Committee Eric Smith
Town Energy Committee Eric Smith
Town Manager Resume Review Committee (inactive) Bridget Sullivan
Traffic Safety Committee (inactive) Russell Kleber
Underutilized Assett Committee (inactive) Phil King Bridget Sullivan
Vacant and Abandoned Building Committee Robert Legare Deborah Vondal
Zoning Board of Appeals Elvin Chartrand Kala Fisher
Zoning Bylaw Review Committee Richard D. Godin

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
ARRSD - Academic Excellence Subcommittee Angela Kitzmiller
ARRSD - Budget Subcommitte Angela Kitzmiller
ARRSD - Facilities Subcommittee Angela Kitzmiller
ARRSD - MSBA Building Committee Angela Kitzmiller
ARRSD - Negotiations Subcommittee Angela Kitzmiller
ARRSD - Policy Subcommittee Angela Kitzmiller
ARRSD - Public Relations Subcommittee Angela Kitzmiller
ARRSD - SEPAC Angela Kitzmiller
ARRSD - Screening Committee Angela Kitzmiller
ARRSD - Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee Angela Kitzmiller
Athol-Royalston Regional School Committee Mitchell Grosky Angela Kitzmiller
Athol/Orange Cable Advisory Committee Nancy M. Blackmer
Fire District Study Committee
Franklin Hampshire Regional Employment Board, Inc.
Local Hazard Mitigation Planning Team Meeting Nancy E. Burnham
M.E.M.A. Jessica Sizer
MART Advisory Board (Montachusett Area Regional Transit)
MEC (Montachusett Enterprise Center, Inc) Stephanie Brow
MEC Board of Directors (Montachusett Enterprise Center, Inc.) Stephanie Brow
MEDD (Montachusett Economic Development District) Stephanie Brow
MJTC (Montachusett Joint Transportation Commission)
MPO (Montachusett Metropolitan Planning Organization)
MRCEDS (Montachusett Region Comprehensive Economic Development Strategy Committee Stephanie Brow
MRPC (Montachusett Regional Planning Commission)
MRPC Executive Committee (Montachusett Regional Planning Commission) Stephanie Brow
MRPC Real Estate Search Committee Stephanie Brow
Mart Executive Compensation Committee
Mass DOT
Montachusett Energy Advisory Committee
Monty Tech Advisory Committee Julie Marynok
Monty Tech Budget Subcommittee
Monty Tech Building Subcommittee
Monty Tech Insurance Review Subcommittee
Monty Tech Negotiations Subcommittee
Monty Tech Personnel Subcommittee
Monty Tech Policy Subcommittee
Monty Tech School Committee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Student Advisory Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Search Committee
Monty Tech Supt. Perf. Inquiry Subcom.
Monty Tech Technology Subcommittee
N.E. Quabbin Veterans District William Meehan Sarah Custer
North Central Charter Essential School - Governance Committee
North Central Charter Essential School Facilities Committee
North Worc Cty Reg Emergency Planning Comm John L. Duguay
Riverbend Stakeholders Julie Marynok