The current local time in Dalton, MA is Wednesday May 18, 2022 1:28 AM EDT

All meetings before Friday May 20, 2022 1:28 AM EDT must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Paul W. Mark, State Representative May 17, 2022
9 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
North Mountain Park Advisory Committee May 17, 2022
7 PM EDT
Dalton Youth Center Details and Agenda...
Planning Board May 18, 2022
7 PM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Select Board May 23, 2022
7 PM EDT
Senior Center
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission May 24, 2022
7 PM EDT
Zoom meeting (info in agenda) Details and Agenda...
Dalton Historical Commission Jun 1, 2022
1 PM EDT
Senior Center
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Jun 6, 2022
4:30 PM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Jun 7, 2022
7 PM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Traffic Commission Jun 8, 2022
3 PM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Jun 8, 2022
3:30 PM EDT
Senior Center
Details and Agenda...
Room Reservation Jun 9, 2022
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Stormwater Management Jun 9, 2022
4 PM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Room Reservation Jun 10, 2022
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Room Reservation Jun 13, 2022
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Cemetery Trustees Jun 13, 2022
10 AM EDT
Main Street Cemetery Office
Details and Agenda...
Dalton Housing Authority Jun 13, 2022
6:30 PM EDT
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Room Reservation Jun 14, 2022
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Room Reservation Jun 15, 2022
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Room Reservation Jun 16, 2022
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Room Reservation Jun 17, 2022
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Room Reservation Jun 20, 2022
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Room Reservation Jun 21, 2022
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Room Reservation Jun 22, 2022
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Room Reservation Jun 23, 2022
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Room Reservation Jun 24, 2022
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Room Reservation Jun 27, 2022
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Room Reservation Jun 28, 2022
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Room Reservation Jun 29, 2022
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Room Reservation Jun 30, 2022
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
ADA Committee
Accessory Dwelling Unit Committee (ADU) Caleb Darby Jarred Mongeon
Berkshire Retirement Board Dawn M. Fahey
Board of Assessors Jean Boudreau Heather Durant
Board of Health
Board of Registrars Deborah J. Merry
Building Commissioner/Zoning Enforcement Officer Brian Duval
Burial Agent
CBRSD School Committee Michelle P.H. White
Cemetery Trustees Judith L. Douville (Trustee Chair) Thomas R. Towne (Trustee Clerk)
Commissioner of Trust Funds Dawn M. Fahey
Conservation Commission Cheryl D. Rose
Council on Aging George Morrell Andrea Lassor
Custodian of Tax Title Property Dawn M. Fahey (Treasurer) Sandra J. LaFrance (Assistant Treasurer)
Dalton Beautification Commission Robert R. Merry Annmarie Cicchetti
Dalton Cable Advisory Commission
Dalton Cultural Council Donald E. Harris Annie Pecor
Dalton Fire District Melanie Roucoulet (Treasurer/Clerk)
Dalton Historical Commission George D. White Louisa Horth
Dalton Housing Authority Robert R. Merry Susan Gregory (Director)
Dalton Redevelopment Authority John F. Boyle
Dalton Waste Management & Recycling Committee Edward "Bud" Hall (Chairman) John F. Boyle
Development/Industrial Commission John F. Boyle
Election Day Deborah J. Merry (Elections Administrator) Michele Blake (Assistant Town Clerk)
Emergency Management Advisory Council Daniel D. Filiault
Emergency Management Director Daniel D. Filiault
Farm and Forestry Commission
Finance Committee William A. Drosehn III William A. Drosehn III
Fire Department James Peltier (Fire Chief) Melanie Roucoulet (Treasurer)
Friends of Dalton Cemeteries George D. White Victoria Sedgwick
Green Dalton Committee David Wasielewski (Chairman) Richard Hall
Hoose House Restoration (inactive) Joyce M. White
Insurance Advisory Committee Dawn M. Fahey
Library Trustees Fred J. Sears Robert Difazio
Master Plan Advisory Committee Tom Matuszko (Chairman)
Memorial Day Committee Robert J. Dassat
North Mountain Park Advisory Committee Glenn Lagerwall Rebecca Whitaker
Old Dalton High School Advisory Committee (inactive) Robert W. Bishop, Jr. (Chairman)
Open Space and Recreation Committee Taylor Staubach Art Sanders
Open Space and Recreation Plan Advisory Committee Daniel D. Filiault
Paul W. Mark, State Representative Paul W. Mark (Representative) Jessie Cooley (Representative's Aide)
Pipeline Working Group (inactive) John W. Bartels, Jr. John W. Bartels, Jr.
Planning Board Andrew Perenick Daniel Esko
Playing Fields Prospective Needs Committee
Police Chief Search Committee (inactive)
Police Department Deanna Strout (Police Chief) Rebecca Whitaker
Police Explorers Rebecca Whitaker
Records Access Officer Rebecca Whitaker
Room Reservation
School Emergency Planning Council
Sealer of Weights and Measures Brian Duval
Select Board Joseph A. Diver (Chairman) Alyssa Maschino (Administrative Assistant)
Senior Center Building/Maintenance Committee Maureen Mitchell Kelly Pizzi
Stormwater Management Brian Duval Brittany Miller
Town Clerk Michele Blake (Assistant Town Clerk)
Town Collector Melissa A. Davis Ana-Lisa Parise
Town Hall Renovation Committee John W. Bartels, Jr.
Town Manager Thomas W. Hutcheson (Town Manager) Alyssa Maschino (Administrative Assistant)
Town Manager Screening Committee (inactive)
Town Meeting Deborah J. Merry (Town Clerk) Michele Blake (Assistant Town Clerk)
Town Treasurer Dawn M. Fahey (Treasurer) Sandra J. LaFrance (Assistant Treasurer)
Traffic Commission William A. Drosehn III
Zoning Board of Appeals Anthony P. Doyle

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
Berkshire County Retirement
Berkshire Regional Planning Commission
Berkshire Regional Transit Authority Kaylyn Hunkler
Central Berkshire Regional Emergncy Planning Committee Bruce Augusti
Environmental Police Officer's Classes Rebecca Whitaker