The current local time in Dalton, MA is Saturday May 15, 2021 9:49 PM EDT

All meetings before Wednesday May 19, 2021 12 AM EDT must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Cemetery Trustees May 17, 2021
10 AM EDT
Senior Center
Details and Agenda...
Paul W. Mark, State Representative May 18, 2021
9 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Dalton Housing Authority May 18, 2021
11 AM EDT
Virtual via Go Too Details and Agenda...
Dalton Cultural Council May 18, 2021
6 PM EDT
Virtual Meeting Details and Agenda...
Dalton Fire District May 18, 2021
6:30 PM EDT
Dalton Fire Station, 20 Flansburg Ave., Dalton Details and Agenda...
North Mountain Park Advisory Committee May 18, 2021
7 PM EDT
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Planning Board May 19, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Room Reservation May 24, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Select Board May 24, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission May 25, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall Crane Room
Details and Agenda...
Dalton Historical Commission Jun 1, 2021
1 PM EDT
Senior Center
Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Jun 1, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Jun 7, 2021
4:30 PM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Development/Industrial Commission Jun 9, 2021
8 AM EDT
Town Hall Crane Room
Details and Agenda...
Dalton Redevelopment Authority Jun 9, 2021
8 AM EDT
Town Hall Crane Room
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Jun 9, 2021
6 PM EDT
Senior Center
Details and Agenda...
Stormwater Management Jun 10, 2021
4 PM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Cemetery Trustees Jun 14, 2021
10 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Dalton Housing Authority Jun 14, 2021
11 AM EDT
Virtual via Go Too Details and Agenda...
Dalton Housing Authority Jun 14, 2021
6:30 PM EDT
Pine Grove Manor
Housing Auth. Office
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
ADA Committee
Berkshire Retirement Board Dawn M. Fahey
Board of Assessors Jean Boudreau Heather Durant
Board of Health Daniel Doyle
Board of Registrars Deborah J. Merry
Building Commissioner/Zoning Enforcement Officer Brian Duval
Burial Agent
CBRSD School Committee Diane Koch
Cemetery Trustees Judith L. Douville (Trustee Chair) Thomas R. Towne (Trustee Clerk)
Commissioner of Trust Funds Dawn M. Fahey
Conservation Commission Cheryl D. Rose
Council on Aging Maureen Mitchell Andrea Lassor
Custodian of Tax Title Property Dawn M. Fahey (Treasurer) Sandra J. LaFrance (Assistant Treasurer)
Dalton Beautification Commission Annmarie Cicchetti Jean K. Poopor
Dalton Cable Advisory Commission J. Michael Hoffman (Chairman)
Dalton Cultural Council Donald E. Harris Annie Pecor
Dalton Fire District Cheryl Cachat (Treasurer/Clerk)
Dalton Historical Commission George D. White Louisa Horth
Dalton Housing Authority Kathleen M. Burke Susan Gregory (Director)
Dalton Redevelopment Authority John F. Boyle Judith M. Wagner
Dalton Waste Management & Recycling Committee Jayne Smith (Chairman) John F. Boyle
Development/Industrial Commission John F. Boyle
Election Day Deborah J. Merry (Elections Administrator) Michele Blake (Assistant Town Clerk)
Emergency Management Advisory Council
Emergency Management Director Daniel D. Filiault
Farm and Forestry Commission
Finance Committee William A. Drosehn III William A. Drosehn III
Fire Department Gerald J. Cahalan (Fire Chief)
Friends of Dalton Cemeteries George D. White Victoria Sedgwick
Green Dalton Committee Joseph Fish (Chairman)
Hoose House Restoration (inactive) Joyce M. White
Insurance Advisory Committee Dawn M. Fahey
Library Trustees Fred J. Sears Robert Difazio
Master Plan Advisory Committee Tom Matuszko (Chairman)
Memorial Day Committee Robert J. Dassat
North Mountain Park Advisory Committee Glenn Lagerwall Rebecca Whitaker
Old Dalton High School Advisory Committee (inactive) Robert W. Bishop, Jr. (Chairman)
Open Space and Recreation Plan Advisory Committee Daniel D. Filiault
Paul W. Mark, State Representative Paul W. Mark (Representative) Jessie Cooley (Representative's Aide)
Pipeline Working Group (inactive) John W. Bartels, Jr. John W. Bartels, Jr.
Planning Board Andrew Perenick Daniel Esko
Playing Fields Prospective Needs Committee
Police Chief Search Committee
Police Department Deanna Strout (Police Chief) Rebecca Whitaker
Police Explorers Jeffrey E. Coe (Chief) Rebecca Whitaker (Officer)
Records Access Officer Rebecca Whitaker
Room Reservation Judith M. Wagner
School Emergency Planning Council
Select Board Robert W. Bishop, Jr. Judith M. Wagner (Administrative Assistant)
Senior Center Building/Maintenance Committee Maureen Mitchell Kelly Pizzi
Stormwater Management Brian Duval Brittany Miller
Town Clerk Deborah J. Merry (Town Clerk) Michele Blake (Assistant Town Clerk)
Town Collector Melissa A. Davis Deborah M. Levesque
Town Hall Renovation Committee John W. Bartels, Jr.
Town Manager Sandra J. Albano (Town Manager) Judith M. Wagner (Administrative Assistant)
Town Manager Screening Committee
Town Meeting Deborah J. Merry (Town Clerk) Michele Blake (Assistant Town Clerk)
Town Treasurer Dawn M. Fahey (Treasurer) Sandra J. LaFrance (Assistant Treasurer)
Traffic Commission Daniel D. Filiault
Zoning Board of Appeals Anthony P. Doyle

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
Berkshire County Retirement
Berkshire Regional Planning Commission
Berkshire Regional Transit Authority Kaylyn Hunkler
Central Berkshire Regional Emergncy Planning Committee Bruce Augusti
Environmental Police Officer's Classes Rebecca Whitaker