The current local time in Southampton, MA is Tuesday April 16, 2024 11:22 PM EDT

All meetings before Thursday April 18, 2024 11:22 PM EDT must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Board of Registrars Apr 17, 2024
11:00 AM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
School Committee (Local) Apr 17, 2024
6:00 PM EDT
HRHS Library
Details and Agenda...
School Committee (Regional) Apr 17, 2024
6:00 PM EDT
HRHS Library
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Apr 17, 2024
7:00 PM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Public Hearing Apr 17, 2024
7:00 PM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
By-Law Review Advisory Comm Apr 18, 2024
10:30 AM EDT
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Senior Center Building Committee Apr 18, 2024
12:30 PM EDT
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Senior Center Director Apr 18, 2024
1:42 PM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Senior Center Director Apr 22, 2024
10:00 AM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Public Safety Building Comm Apr 22, 2024
4:30 PM EDT
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Ad Hoc Technology Committee Apr 22, 2024
6:00 PM EDT
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
TOWN HALL - **Various offices remain open until 6 PM** Apr 23, 2024
6:00 PM EDT
Town Hall
Various offices are open
Details and Agenda...
Selectboard Apr 23, 2024
6:00 PM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Friends of the Council on Aging Apr 24, 2024
10:00 AM EDT
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Ad Hoc Grant Committee Apr 24, 2024
2:00 PM EDT
Zoom (see info in agenda) Details and Agenda...
By-Law Review Advisory Comm Apr 25, 2024
10:00 AM EDT
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Personnel Policy & Procedure Board Apr 25, 2024
6:00 PM EDT
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Open Space Committee Apr 25, 2024
6:00 PM EDT
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Senior Center Director Apr 29, 2024
11:30 AM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Edwards Public Library Trustees Mtg May 02, 2024
6:00 PM EDT
Community Room EPL -
Conmmunity Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Town Moderator's ATM Articles Info Session May 02, 2024
7:00 PM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Fire Dept May 06, 2024
6:00 PM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission May 06, 2024
6:00 PM EDT
via Zoom (link TBA) Details and Agenda...
Friends of the Council on Aging May 07, 2024
10:30 AM EDT
Senior Center
2nd floor Mtg Rm
Details and Agenda...
Selectboard May 07, 2024
6:00 PM EDT
Norris School
Details and Agenda...
Housing Authority May 08, 2024
6:00 PM EDT
virtual meeting, zoom link pending Details and Agenda...
School Committee (Local) May 08, 2024
6:00 PM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Community Preservation May 14, 2024
6:00 PM EDT
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Town Election May 21, 2024
12:00 PM EDT
Senior Center
Details and Agenda...
Town Election May 21, 2024
12:00 PM EDT
Senior Center
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
None
Ad Hoc Cost Efficiencies Committee Christine Fowles
Ad Hoc Grant Committee Christine Fowles Christine Fowles
Ad Hoc Senior Center Feasibility Committee (inactive) Janet Cain
Ad Hoc Technology Committee Michael Jaeger Daniel Lavalley
Ad-HocDriveway Regulations Committee (inactive)
Agricultural Commission
All Districts Committee Tom Cleary
Board of Assessors Darcie Gasperini Linda J Green
Board of Health Kaitlin Swistak Geraldine Swanson
Board of Registrars Sylvia Galvan (Chair-Sylvia Galvan) Francine Tishman (Clerk-Fancine Tishman)
Board of Water Commissioners Timothy Gaudet
By-Law Review Advisory Comm Francine Tishman Francine Tishman
COA Director Search Committee Janet Cain (Chair-Janet cain) Joy Piper (Clerk-Joy Piper)
Capital Improvement Committee Heather Pellegrini Margaret Larson
Cemetery Commission Judith Conlin Judith Conlin
Community Preservation Sierra Simmons Janet Brown
Conservation Commission Brittany J Taylor
Council on Aging Janet Cain
Cultural Council Marjorie Nadeau Lucille Dalton
Early Voting
Edwards Public Library Trustees Mtg Jessica Lee Hufnagle Linda Saltmarsh
Election Day Lucille Dalton
Emergency Management
Finance Committee Becky Plimpton
Fire Chief Search Committee
Fire Dept (inactive)
Friends of Greenway
Greenway Comm Aaron Tauscher Janet Brown
Greenway Negotiation Team Aaron Tauscher
HOLIDAY - Town Hall Closed
Hazad Mitigation Plan Update Committee
Historical Commission Bob Kozub Doric Dods
Housing Authority Sierra Simmons Janet Cain
Master Plan Impl Comm Christine Fowles Alice Badecker
Norris School Council
Open Space Committee Cindy Palmer Janet Brown
Park Commission Dylan Mawdsley
Personnel Policy & Procedure Board Jon Lumbra Robin Richard
Planning Board Paul Diemand
Planning Board Public Hearing Paul Diemand
Public Forum
Public Meeting
Public Safety Building Comm Kristina Madsen (Co-Chairs Kristina Madsen and Ian Illingsworth) Cindy Palmer (Clerk Cindy Palmer)
School Committee (Local) Jon Lumbra
School Committee (Regional) Tom Cleary (Tom Cleary Jr)
School Union 66
Selectboard Christine Fowles Daniel Lavalley
Senior Center Building Committee
TOWN HALL - **Various offices remain open until 6 PM**
Town Administrator
Town Administrator Search Committee (inactive)
Town Caucus Lucille Dalton
Town Clerk's Office Lucille Dalton
Town Election Lucille Dalton
Town Meeting Lucille Dalton
Town Moderator STM Articles Info Session
Town Moderator's ATM Articles Info Session
Zoning Board of Appeals Ryan Geeleher (Ryan Geeleher)

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
American Legion-External Group
Auditors
Barnes Aquifer Protection Advisory Committee
COA Outreach Director
Celebrate Southampton
Concerned Southampton Democrats
Democratic Town Caucus
Democratic Town Committee Jim Palermo
Friends of Open Space-External Group
Friends of the Council on Aging
Hampshire County Retirement System
Historical Society
Kelly Pease Office Hours
Lindsay Sabadosa
Meet the Candidates
Mercy Life PACE Program-Demetia Care at Home-External Group Janet Cain
Open Space & Recreation Plan Update Group
Policy Committee of Library Trustees-External Debra Pinsky
Republican Town Committee Mark Perez
Senior Center Director
State Green Communities Program