The current local time in Shutesbury, MA is Thursday October 6, 2022 10:05 AM EDT

All meetings before Tuesday October 11, 2022 10:05 AM EDT must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Select Board Oct 7, 2022
4 PM EDT
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...
Board of Registrars Oct 7, 2022
5 PM EDT
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...
Select Board Oct 11, 2022
5:30 PM EDT
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...
Energy and Climate Action Committee Oct 11, 2022
7 PM EDT
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...
Library Building Committee Oct 11, 2022
7 PM EDT
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...
Buildings Committee Oct 12, 2022
4 PM EDT
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Oct 12, 2022
5:30 PM EDT
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...
Historical Commission Oct 12, 2022
7 PM EDT
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors Oct 13, 2022
5:30 PM EDT
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...
Library Building Committee OPM Subcommittee Oct 15, 2022
10 AM EDT
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...
Broadband/MLP Oct 19, 2022
5 PM EDT
* Virtual Meeting
Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Oct 19, 2022
7 PM EDT
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...
Personnel Board Oct 20, 2022
6:30 PM EDT
* Virtual Meeting
Virtual
Details and Agenda...
Historical Commission Oct 26, 2022
7 PM EDT
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...
Energy and Climate Action Committee Nov 9, 2022
7 PM EST
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...
Web Communications Committee Dec 14, 2022
7 PM EST
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
Board of Assessors - Leslie Bracebridge
Board of Health Catherine Hilton Catherine Hilton
Board of Registrars Grace Bannasch
Broadband/MLP Gayle Huntress
Buildings Committee Stephen Dallmus
Capital Planning
Cemetery Commission Walter Tibbetts
Community Preservation Committee Matteo Pangallo
Conservation Commission Miriam DeFant Carey Marshall
Council on Aging JoAnn Bernhard Linda Avis Scott
Cultural Council Rory Valentine
Emergency Management Team Walter Tibbetts
Energy Committee (inactive) Ben Brau
Energy and Climate Action Committee Michael DeChiara
Farm and Forest Commission (inactive) William Wells
Finance Committee James Walton Susie Mosher
Fire Chief Study Committee Elaine Puleo
Historical Commission Miriam DeFant
Lake Wyola Advisory Committee Mark Rivers
Library Building Committee
Library Building Committee OPM Subcommittee
Library Trustees Kate Cell
Library Trustees Sub-Committee
Memorial Day Committee Melissa Makepeace-O'Neil
Municipal Event Grace Bannasch
Open Space Committee Gail Fleischaker
Personnel Board x
Planning Board Deacon Bonnar Carey Marshall
Police Study Group Melissa Makepeace-O'Neil
Record Storage Advisory Committee (inactive) Grace Bannasch
Recreation Committee Barbara Bigelow
Recycling/Solid Waste Committee Meryl Mandell
School Committee Lauren Thomas Paquin
School Policy Sub-Committee
Select Board Melissa Makepeace-O'Neil
Sustainable Cannabis Development Advisory Committee (inactive) Sanford Lewis
Water Resources Committee (inactive) Al Werner
Web Communications Committee Gail Fleischaker
Zoning Board of Appeals Chuck DiMare Carey Marshall

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
Community Action Pioneer Valley
Community Network For Children Gillian Budine
Eastern Franklin County Health District Catherine Hilton
Erving Union 28 - Joint Supervisory Committee
Erving Union 28 Budget and Personnel
Erving Union 28 Joint Supervisory SUB Committee
Erving Union 28 Technology Sub-Committee
Franklin Conservation District
Franklin Regional Planning Board (FRCOG)
Franklin Regional Retirement System Board (FRRSB)
Franklin Regional Transit Authority (FRTA)
Hampshire-Franklin Commission on the Status of Women and Girls
MassHire Franklin Hampshire Workforce Board (MHFHWB)
Upper Pioneer Valley Veterans' Service District