Calendar of All Posted and Regular Scheduled Open Meetings in Shutesbury, MA

Note: Times in bold have been posted. Other meetings are predicted, based on the boards' regular schedules.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 27Sunday December 27 
 28Monday December 28 
5 PM Historical Commission
7 PM Community Preservation Committee
 29Tuesday December 29 
7 PM Finance Committee
 30Wednesday December 30 
 31Thursday December 31 
 January 1, 2021Friday January 1, 2021 
 2Saturday January 2 
 3Sunday January 3 
 4Monday January 4 
6 PM Hampshire-Franklin Commission on the Status of Women and Girls
 5Tuesday January 5 
5:30 PM Select Board
7 PM Historical Commission
 6Wednesday January 6 
7 PM Board of Health
7 PM Community Preservation Committee
 7Thursday January 7 
3 PM MassHire Franklin Hampshire Workforce Board (MHFHWB)
 8Friday January 8 
 9Saturday January 9 
 10Sunday January 10 
 11Monday January 11 
3 PM School Committee
3:30 PM School Committee
5:30 PM Community Preservation Committee
6:30 PM Erving Union 28 - Joint Supervisory Committee
7 PM Planning Board
 12Tuesday January 12 
5:30 PM Board of Assessors
6 PM Hampshire-Franklin Commission on the Status of Women and Girls
6:20 PM Select Board
7 PM Finance Committee
7 PM School Committee
 13Wednesday January 13 
4 PM Historical Commission
5:15 PM Council on Aging
7 PM Cemetery Commission
7 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
 14Thursday January 14 
12:01 PM Community Preservation Committee
1:30 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Conservation Commission
 15Friday January 15 
 16Saturday January 16 
10 AM Historical Commission
 17Sunday January 17 
 18Monday January 18 
 19Tuesday January 19 
 20Wednesday January 20 
5:30 PM Broadband/MLP
5:30 PM Select Board
7 PM Board of Health
 21Thursday January 21 
9:32 AM Board of Health
2 PM Recreation Committee
4:41 PM Recreation Committee
6:30 PM School Policy Sub-Committee
7 PM Personnel Board
7 PM School Committee
 22Friday January 22 
2 PM Municipal Event
 23Saturday January 23 
 24Sunday January 24 
 25Monday January 25 
7 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
7:30 PM Library Trustees
 26Tuesday January 26 
7 PM Finance Committee
 27Wednesday January 27 
6 PM Historical Commission
 28Thursday January 28 
 29Friday January 29 
 30Saturday January 30 
 31Sunday January 31 
 February 1Monday February 1 
 2Tuesday February 2 
5:30 PM Select Board
6 PM School Committee
 3Wednesday February 3 
7 PM Board of Health
7 PM Conservation Commission
 4Thursday February 4 
8 AM MassHire Franklin Hampshire Workforce Board (MHFHWB)
5:30 PM Select Board
6 PM Finance Committee
6 PM School Committee
7 PM Community Preservation Committee
7 PM Conservation Commission
 5Friday February 5 
9:30 AM Historical Commission
 6Saturday February 6 
9 AM Municipal Event
9:30 AM Finance Committee
9:30 AM School Committee
10 AM Select Board
7 PM Select Board
 7Sunday February 7 
 8Monday February 8 
3 PM School Committee
5:30 PM Capital Planning
6:30 PM Emergency Management Team
7 PM Planning Board
 9Tuesday February 9 
5:30 PM Board of Assessors
5:30 PM Select Board
6 PM Hampshire-Franklin Commission on the Status of Women and Girls
7 PM Finance Committee
 10Wednesday February 10 
11:30 AM Community Network For Children
5:30 PM Council on Aging
 11Thursday February 11 
2 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Conservation Commission
 12Friday February 12 
 13Saturday February 13 
 14Sunday February 14 
 15Monday February 15 
7 PM Conservation Commission
 16Tuesday February 16 
5:30 PM Select Board
 17Wednesday February 17 
5:30 PM Broadband/MLP
7 PM Board of Health
 18Thursday February 18 
6 PM Personnel Board
6 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
 19Friday February 19 
 20Saturday February 20 
9 AM Lake Wyola Advisory Committee
9:30 AM Finance Committee
 21Sunday February 21 
 22Monday February 22 
3 PM School Committee
3:30 PM School Committee
 23Tuesday February 23 
5:30 PM Select Board
7 PM Finance Committee
7:30 PM Community Preservation Committee
 24Wednesday February 24 
6 PM Cemetery Commission
6 PM Historical Commission
 25Thursday February 25 
6:30 PM School Policy Sub-Committee
7 PM Cultural Council
7 PM School Committee
 26Friday February 26 
 27Saturday February 27 
 28Sunday February 28 
 March 1Monday March 1 
5:30 PM Planning Board
5:30 PM Select Board
 2Tuesday March 2 
5:30 PM Select Board
 3Wednesday March 3 
7 PM Board of Health
7 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
 4Thursday March 4 
5:30 PM Select Board
6:30 PM Community Preservation Committee
 5Friday March 5 
 6Saturday March 6 
9:30 AM Finance Committee
 7Sunday March 7 
 8Monday March 8 
3:15 PM School Committee
3:45 PM School Committee
7 PM Planning Board
 9Tuesday March 9 
6 PM Hampshire-Franklin Commission on the Status of Women and Girls
7 PM Finance Committee
7 PM Recycling/Solid Waste Committee
7 PM School Committee
7 PM Select Board
 10Wednesday March 10 
5:30 PM Council on Aging
 11Thursday March 11 
3 PM Franklin Regional Transit Authority (FRTA)
6 PM Personnel Board
7 PM Conservation Commission
 12Friday March 12 
3 PM Select Board
 13Saturday March 13 
 14Sunday March 14 
 15Monday March 15 
6:30 PM Erving Union 28 - Joint Supervisory Committee
7:30 PM Library Trustees
 16Tuesday March 16 
5:30 PM Community Action Pioneer Valley
5:30 PM Select Board
7 PM Finance Committee
7 PM Personnel Board
 17Wednesday March 17 
3:30 PM School Committee
5 PM Buildings Committee
5:30 PM Broadband/MLP
6 PM Capital Planning
6 PM Cemetery Commission
7 PM Board of Health
 18Thursday March 18 
4 PM Franklin Regional Transit Authority (FRTA)
6 PM Personnel Board
6:30 PM School Policy Sub-Committee
7 PM School Committee
 19Friday March 19 
9 AM Historical Commission
 20Saturday March 20 
10 AM Lake Wyola Advisory Committee
 21Sunday March 21 
 22Monday March 22 
11 AM Franklin Conservation District
3:15 PM School Committee
3:45 PM School Committee
 23Tuesday March 23 
4 PM Recreation Committee
5:30 PM Board of Assessors
7 PM Finance Committee
 24Wednesday March 24 
9:30 AM Franklin Regional Transit Authority (FRTA)
3 PM MassHire Franklin Hampshire Workforce Board (MHFHWB)
7 PM Historical Commission
 25Thursday March 25 
7 PM Conservation Commission
 26Friday March 26 
 27Saturday March 27 
 28Sunday March 28 
 29Monday March 29 
 30Tuesday March 30 
5:45 PM Select Board
 31Wednesday March 31 
 April 1Thursday April 1 
8 AM MassHire Franklin Hampshire Workforce Board (MHFHWB)
6 PM Community Network For Children
6 PM Personnel Board
 2Friday April 2 
 3Saturday April 3 
 4Sunday April 4 
 5Monday April 5 
3:15 PM School Committee
3:45 PM School Committee
5:30 PM Historical Commission
5:30 PM Planning Board
5:30 PM Select Board
 6Tuesday April 6 
7 PM Finance Committee
 7Wednesday April 7 
6 PM Select Board
7 PM Board of Health
 8Thursday April 8 
7 PM Conservation Commission
 9Friday April 9 
 10Saturday April 10 
 11Sunday April 11 
 12Monday April 12 
3:15 PM School Committee
5 PM Buildings Committee
7:30 PM Library Trustees
 13Tuesday April 13 
6 PM Hampshire-Franklin Commission on the Status of Women and Girls
6 PM Select Board
 14Wednesday April 14 
5:30 PM Council on Aging
 15Thursday April 15 
3 PM MassHire Franklin Hampshire Workforce Board (MHFHWB)
6:30 PM School Policy Sub-Committee
7 PM School Committee
 16Friday April 16 
 17Saturday April 17 
10 AM Lake Wyola Advisory Committee
 18Sunday April 18 
 19Monday April 19 
 20Tuesday April 20 
7 PM Finance Committee
 21Wednesday April 21 
5:30 PM Broadband/MLP
5:30 PM Capital Planning
7 PM Board of Health
7 PM Historical Commission
 22Thursday April 22 
7 PM Conservation Commission
 23Friday April 23 
 24Saturday April 24 
 25Sunday April 25 
 26Monday April 26 
7 PM Planning Board
 27Tuesday April 27 
9:30 AM Franklin Regional Transit Authority (FRTA)
4 PM Recreation Committee
5:30 PM Select Board
6 PM Hampshire-Franklin Commission on the Status of Women and Girls
 28Wednesday April 28 
5:30 PM Select Board
7 PM Historical Commission
 29Thursday April 29 
10:30 AM Council on Aging
7 PM Board of Health
 30Friday April 30 
12 AM Select Board
 May 1Saturday May 1 
 2Sunday May 2 
 3Monday May 3 
 4Tuesday May 4 
4 PM Recreation Committee
6 PM Finance Committee
 5Wednesday May 5 
6 PM Buildings Committee
7 PM Board of Health
 6Thursday May 6 
11 AM MassHire Franklin Hampshire Workforce Board (MHFHWB)
1 PM Web Communications Committee
3 PM Finance Committee
5 PM Select Board
7 PM Community Preservation Committee
 7Friday May 7 
 8Saturday May 8 
 9Sunday May 9 
 10Monday May 10 
3:45 PM School Committee
4 PM School Committee
7 PM Historical Commission
7 PM Planning Board
7:30 PM Library Trustees
 11Tuesday May 11 
5:30 PM Board of Assessors
5:30 PM Select Board
 12Wednesday May 12 
5:30 PM Council on Aging
6 PM Finance Committee
6 PM Upper Pioneer Valley Veterans' Service District
7 PM Franklin Regional Retirement System Board (FRRSB)
 13Thursday May 13 
3 PM Finance Committee
3 PM Franklin Regional Transit Authority (FRTA)
6 PM Buildings Committee
6 PM Personnel Board
7 PM Conservation Commission
 14Friday May 14 
 15Saturday May 15 
10 AM Lake Wyola Advisory Committee
 16Sunday May 16 
 17Monday May 17 
6 PM Finance Committee
6:30 PM Emergency Management Team
6:30 PM Erving Union 28 - Joint Supervisory Committee
 18Tuesday May 18 
4 PM Capital Planning
4:30 PM Finance Committee
5 PM Personnel Board
5 PM Select Board
 19Wednesday May 19 
5 PM Broadband/MLP
5:30 PM Broadband/MLP
6 PM Cemetery Commission
7 PM Board of Health
7 PM Municipal Event
 20Thursday May 20 
4 PM Franklin Regional Transit Authority (FRTA)
5 PM Select Board
6:30 PM School Policy Sub-Committee
7 PM Board of Health
7 PM School Committee
 21Friday May 21 
 22Saturday May 22 
 23Sunday May 23 
 24Monday May 24 
6:30 PM Library Trustees
6:30 PM Library Trustees Sub-Committee
 25Tuesday May 25 
5:30 PM Select Board
6 PM Hampshire-Franklin Commission on the Status of Women and Girls
 26Wednesday May 26 
3:45 PM School Committee
4 PM School Committee
6 PM Historical Commission
 27Thursday May 27 
7 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Finance Committee
 28Friday May 28 
7 PM Board of Health
 29Saturday May 29 
 30Sunday May 30 
 31Monday May 31 
 June 1Tuesday June 1 
4 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Finance Committee
 2Wednesday June 2 
6:30 PM Planning Board
7 PM Board of Health
 3Thursday June 3 
10 AM Franklin Regional Transit Authority (FRTA)
11:30 AM MassHire Franklin Hampshire Workforce Board (MHFHWB)
 4Friday June 4 
12 PM Finance Committee
12 PM Select Board
 5Saturday June 5 
12 PM Municipal Event
 6Sunday June 6 
12 PM Municipal Event
 7Monday June 7 
 8Tuesday June 8 
5:30 PM Select Board
 9Wednesday June 9 
5:30 PM Council on Aging
6 PM Buildings Committee
7 PM Board of Health
7 PM Municipal Event
 10Thursday June 10 
12 PM Municipal Event
6 PM Personnel Board
7 PM Conservation Commission
 11Friday June 11 
 12Saturday June 12 
8:30 AM Finance Committee
9 AM Municipal Event
 13Sunday June 13 
 14Monday June 14 
7 PM Planning Board
 15Tuesday June 15 
8 AM Franklin Regional Retirement System Board (FRRSB)
6 PM Select Board
 16Wednesday June 16 
11 AM Franklin Conservation District
5 PM Broadband/MLP
5:30 PM Board of Assessors
5:30 PM Broadband/MLP
6 PM Cemetery Commission
7 PM Board of Health
7 PM School Committee
 17Thursday June 17 
5 PM Select Board
5:30 PM Community Action Pioneer Valley
7 PM Historical Commission
7:30 PM Historical Commission
 18Friday June 18 
 19Saturday June 19 
9 AM Lake Wyola Advisory Committee
 20Sunday June 20 
 21Monday June 21 
7:30 PM Library Trustees
 22Tuesday June 22 
5:30 PM Select Board
6:30 PM Erving Union 28 - Joint Supervisory Committee
 23Wednesday June 23 
7 PM Board of Health
7 PM Historical Commission
 24Thursday June 24 
6 PM Personnel Board
7 PM Conservation Commission
 25Friday June 25 
 26Saturday June 26 
 27Sunday June 27 
 28Monday June 28 
 29Tuesday June 29 
4 PM Recreation Committee
5:30 PM Select Board
 30Wednesday June 30 
 July 1Thursday July 1 
 2Friday July 2 
 3Saturday July 3 
 4Sunday July 4 
 5Monday July 5 
 6Tuesday July 6 
5:30 PM Select Board
7 PM Finance Committee
 7Wednesday July 7 
7 PM Board of Health
7:30 PM Municipal Event
 8Thursday July 8 
7 PM Conservation Commission
 9Friday July 9 
1:30 PM Library Trustees Sub-Committee
 10Saturday July 10 
 11Sunday July 11 
 12Monday July 12 
7 PM Planning Board
 13Tuesday July 13 
 14Wednesday July 14 
5:30 PM Council on Aging
 15Thursday July 15 
11 AM Franklin Conservation District
6 PM Personnel Board
 16Friday July 16 
 17Saturday July 17 
9 AM Lake Wyola Advisory Committee
 18Sunday July 18 
 19Monday July 19 
 20Tuesday July 20 
5:30 PM Select Board
7 PM Finance Committee
 21Wednesday July 21 
3 PM Historical Commission
5 PM Broadband/MLP
5:30 PM Broadband/MLP
7 PM Board of Health
 22Thursday July 22 
6 PM Select Board
7 PM Conservation Commission
 23Friday July 23 
 24Saturday July 24 
 25Sunday July 25 
 26Monday July 26 
7:30 PM Library Trustees
 27Tuesday July 27 
7 PM Recreation Committee
 28Wednesday July 28 
7 PM Historical Commission
 29Thursday July 29 
7 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
 30Friday July 30 
 31Saturday July 31 
 August 1Sunday August 1 
 2Monday August 2 
3 PM Finance Committee
 3Tuesday August 3 
1 PM Finance Committee
1 PM Library Trustees
1 PM Select Board
5:30 PM Select Board
 4Wednesday August 4 
1:30 PM Open Space Committee
7 PM Board of Health
 5Thursday August 5 
1 PM Broadband/MLP
 6Friday August 6 
 7Saturday August 7 
 8Sunday August 8 
 9Monday August 9 
7:30 PM Library Trustees
 10Tuesday August 10 
6:30 PM Finance Committee
 11Wednesday August 11 
5:30 PM Council on Aging
 12Thursday August 12 
8 AM MassHire Franklin Hampshire Workforce Board (MHFHWB)
5:30 PM Police Study Group
7 PM Conservation Commission
 13Friday August 13 
 14Saturday August 14 
 15Sunday August 15 
 16Monday August 16 
3 PM Finance Committee
6:30 PM Emergency Management Team
 17Tuesday August 17 
 18Wednesday August 18 
5 PM Broadband/MLP
6 PM Cemetery Commission
7 PM Board of Health
 19Thursday August 19 
6:15 PM Personnel Board
7 PM Conservation Commission
 20Friday August 20 
 21Saturday August 21 
9 AM Lake Wyola Advisory Committee
 22Sunday August 22 
 23Monday August 23 
7:30 PM Library Trustees
 24Tuesday August 24 
 25Wednesday August 25 
1:30 PM Open Space Committee
5:30 PM Select Board
7 PM Historical Commission
7 PM Planning Board
 26Thursday August 26 
5:30 PM Police Study Group
7 PM Conservation Commission
 27Friday August 27 
 28Saturday August 28 
 29Sunday August 29 
 30Monday August 30 
5 PM Broadband/MLP
 31Tuesday August 31 
5:30 PM Select Board
 September 1Wednesday September 1 
7 PM Board of Health
 2Thursday September 2 
4 PM Finance Committee
6:15 PM Personnel Board
 3Friday September 3 
 4Saturday September 4 
 5Sunday September 5 
 6Monday September 6 
 7Tuesday September 7 
7 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
 8Wednesday September 8 
3 PM Police Study Group
5:30 PM Council on Aging
6:30 PM Finance Committee
 9Thursday September 9 
3 PM Franklin Regional Transit Authority (FRTA)
5:30 PM Board of Assessors
5:30 PM Police Study Group
7 PM Conservation Commission
 10Friday September 10 
 11Saturday September 11 
 12Sunday September 12 
 13Monday September 13 
7 PM Planning Board
7:30 PM Library Trustees
 14Tuesday September 14 
5:30 PM Conservation Commission
5:30 PM Select Board
6:30 PM Finance Committee
 15Wednesday September 15 
5 PM Broadband/MLP
6 PM Buildings Committee
7 PM Board of Health
 16Thursday September 16 
11 AM Franklin Conservation District
7 PM School Committee
7 PM Select Board
 17Friday September 17 
 18Saturday September 18 
9 AM Lake Wyola Advisory Committee
 19Sunday September 19 
 20Monday September 20 
6:30 PM Emergency Management Team
6:30 PM Erving Union 28 - Joint Supervisory Committee
7:30 PM Library Trustees
 21Tuesday September 21 
5:30 PM Community Action Pioneer Valley
 22Wednesday September 22 
2 PM Police Study Group
6:30 PM Finance Committee
7 PM Historical Commission
 23Thursday September 23 
7 PM Conservation Commission
 24Friday September 24 
 25Saturday September 25 
 26Sunday September 26 
 27Monday September 27 
7:30 PM Library Trustees
 28Tuesday September 28 
5:30 PM Select Board
6 PM Community Network For Children
 29Wednesday September 29 
5:50 PM Police Study Group
7 PM Cemetery Commission
7 PM Historical Commission
 30Thursday September 30 
5:30 PM Board of Assessors
6 PM Personnel Board
 October 1Friday October 1 
 2Saturday October 2 
 3Sunday October 3 
 4Monday October 4 
5:30 PM Police Study Group
6:30 PM Planning Board
7:30 PM Library Trustees
 5Tuesday October 5 
7 PM Community Preservation Committee
 6Wednesday October 6 
12 PM Police Study Group
5:15 PM Capital Planning
6:30 PM Finance Committee
7 PM Board of Health
 7Thursday October 7 
8 AM MassHire Franklin Hampshire Workforce Board (MHFHWB)
5:30 PM Police Study Group
5:30 PM Select Board
 8Friday October 8 
 9Saturday October 9 
 10Sunday October 10 
 11Monday October 11 
5:30 PM Police Study Group
7:30 PM Library Trustees
 12Tuesday October 12 
5:30 PM Select Board
6 PM Hampshire-Franklin Commission on the Status of Women and Girls
6:25 PM Planning Board
 13Wednesday October 13 
5:30 PM Council on Aging
6 PM Buildings Committee
6 PM Upper Pioneer Valley Veterans' Service District
 14Thursday October 14 
5:30 PM Board of Assessors
5:30 PM Police Study Group
7 PM Conservation Commission
 15Friday October 15 
 16Saturday October 16 
9 AM Lake Wyola Advisory Committee
 17Sunday October 17 
 18Monday October 18 
1:30 PM Open Space Committee
5:15 PM Library Trustees
5:45 PM Police Study Group
6:30 PM Erving Union 28 Budget and Personnel
7 PM Planning Board
7:30 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
 19Tuesday October 19 
10 AM Historical Commission
 20Wednesday October 20 
5 PM Broadband/MLP
5:30 PM Broadband/MLP
6 PM Cemetery Commission
6:30 PM Finance Committee
7 PM Board of Health
 21Thursday October 21 
11 AM Franklin Conservation District
6:15 PM Personnel Board
6:30 PM School Policy Sub-Committee
7 PM Community Preservation Committee
7 PM School Committee
 22Friday October 22 
 23Saturday October 23 
 24Sunday October 24 
3 PM Library Trustees
 25Monday October 25 
 26Tuesday October 26 
5:30 PM Select Board
 27Wednesday October 27 
5:30 PM Historical Commission
7 PM Community Preservation Committee
 28Thursday October 28 
7:30 AM Select Board
5:30 PM Police Study Group
7 PM Conservation Commission
 29Friday October 29 
7:30 AM Select Board
 30Saturday October 30 
 31Sunday October 31 
 November 1Monday November 1 
7 PM Historical Commission
 2Tuesday November 2 
4 PM Recreation Committee
 3Wednesday November 3 
1:40 PM Open Space Committee
5:30 PM Council on Aging
6:30 PM Finance Committee
7 PM Board of Health
7:30 PM Library Trustees
 4Thursday November 4 
6:15 PM Personnel Board
6:30 PM Library Trustees
 5Friday November 5 
 6Saturday November 6 
 7Sunday November 7 
 8Monday November 8 
5:30 PM Police Study Group
7 PM Planning Board
7:30 PM Library Trustees
7:35 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
 9Tuesday November 9 
5:30 PM Select Board
 10Wednesday November 10 
5:30 PM Council on Aging
5:30 PM Police Study Group
 11Thursday November 11 
7 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recycling/Solid Waste Committee
 12Friday November 12 
5 PM Police Study Group
 13Saturday November 13 
 14Sunday November 14 
 15Monday November 15 
5:30 PM Police Study Group
6 PM Erving Union 28 Budget and Personnel
6:30 PM Erving Union 28 - Joint Supervisory Committee
 16Tuesday November 16 
4 PM Recreation Committee
5:30 PM Capital Planning
5:30 PM Community Action Pioneer Valley
7:30 PM Library Trustees
 17Wednesday November 17 
5 PM Broadband/MLP
5:30 PM Select Board
5:40 PM Conservation Commission
6 PM Cemetery Commission
6 PM Hampshire-Franklin Commission on the Status of Women and Girls
7 PM Board of Health
7 PM Finance Committee
 18Thursday November 18 
11 AM Franklin Conservation District
3 PM Franklin Regional Transit Authority (FRTA)
4 PM Franklin Regional Transit Authority (FRTA)
5:30 PM Personnel Board
6 PM Buildings Committee
6:30 PM School Policy Sub-Committee
7 PM School Committee
7 PM Web Communications Committee
 19Friday November 19 
7:30 PM Board of Health
 20Saturday November 20 
8:30 AM Finance Committee
8:30 AM School Committee
8:30 AM Select Board
9 AM Finance Committee
9 AM Lake Wyola Advisory Committee
9 AM School Committee
9 AM Select Board
 21Sunday November 21 
 22Monday November 22 
5:30 PM Historical Commission
7 PM Community Preservation Committee
7:30 PM Library Trustees
 23Tuesday November 23 
5:30 PM Select Board
7 PM Buildings Committee
 24Wednesday November 24 
10 AM Select Board
7 PM Historical Commission
 25Thursday November 25 
 26Friday November 26 
 27Saturday November 27 
 28Sunday November 28 
 29Monday November 29 
5:30 PM Board of Assessors
5:30 PM Police Study Group
7:30 PM Community Preservation Committee
7:30 PM Library Trustees
 30Tuesday November 30 
4 PM Recreation Committee
5:30 PM Capital Planning
5:45 PM Select Board
6 PM Board of Assessors
6:30 PM Library Trustees
 December 1Wednesday December 1 
10 AM Fire Chief Study Committee
10 AM Select Board
5:30 PM Council on Aging
6:30 PM Finance Committee
7 PM Board of Health
 2Thursday December 2 
8 AM MassHire Franklin Hampshire Workforce Board (MHFHWB)
7 PM Conservation Commission
 3Friday December 3 
 4Saturday December 4 
 5Sunday December 5 
 6Monday December 6 
5 PM Select Board
5:45 PM Select Board
6:15 PM Planning Board
7 PM Community Preservation Committee
8 PM Historical Commission
 7Tuesday December 7 
6 PM Capital Planning
 8Wednesday December 8 
10 AM Fire Chief Study Committee
5:30 PM Finance Committee
5:30 PM School Committee
5:30 PM Select Board
 9Thursday December 9 
5:45 PM Police Study Group
7 PM Conservation Commission
 10Friday December 10 
 11Saturday December 11 
9 AM Finance Committee
9 AM Select Board
9 PM School Committee
 12Sunday December 12 
 13Monday December 13 
7 PM Planning Board
7:30 PM Library Trustees
 14Tuesday December 14 
6 PM Hampshire-Franklin Commission on the Status of Women and Girls
6:30 PM Finance Committee
7 PM Cultural Council
 15Wednesday December 15 
10 AM Fire Chief Study Committee
2 PM Eastern Franklin County Health District
5 PM Broadband/MLP
6 PM Cemetery Commission
7 PM Board of Health
 16Thursday December 16 
11 AM Franklin Conservation District
5 PM Community Preservation Committee
6:15 PM Personnel Board
6:15 PM Select Board
6:30 PM School Policy Sub-Committee
7 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Open Space Committee
7 PM School Committee
7 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
 17Friday December 17 
 18Saturday December 18 
9 AM Lake Wyola Advisory Committee
 19Sunday December 19 
 20Monday December 20 
 21Tuesday December 21 
5:30 PM Finance Committee
5:30 PM School Committee
5:30 PM Select Board
 22Wednesday December 22 
10 AM Fire Chief Study Committee
6 PM Buildings Committee
7 PM Recycling/Solid Waste Committee
 23Thursday December 23 
5:45 PM Police Study Group
 24Friday December 24 
 25Saturday December 25 
 26Sunday December 26 
 27Monday December 27 
 28Tuesday December 28 
4 PM Recreation Committee
 29Wednesday December 29 
10 AM Fire Chief Study Committee
7 PM Historical Commission
 30Thursday December 30 
5:30 PM Board of Assessors
 31Friday December 31 
 January 1, 2022Saturday January 1, 2022 

Click to view full year: 2022  2021