The current local time in Hardwick, MA is Wednesday October 21, 2020 8:47 AM EDT

All meetings before Friday October 23, 2020 8:47 AM EDT must already be posted.

Notices

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Assessors Oct 21, 2020
5:30 PM EDT
Municipal Building
Details and Agenda...
QRSD Collective Bargaining Subcommittee Oct 23, 2020
8 AM EDT
QRSD Central Office
Details and Agenda...
TOWN CLERK Oct 24, 2020
2 PM EDT
Municipal Building
Town Clerk's office
Details and Agenda...
Board of Registrars Oct 24, 2020
7 PM EDT
Municipal Building
Town Clerk's Office
Details and Agenda...
TOWN CLERK Oct 25, 2020
9 AM EDT
Municipal Building
Selectmen's Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
TOWN CLERK Oct 26, 2020
9 AM EDT
Municipal Building
Selectmen's Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
TOWN CLERK Oct 26, 2020
11 AM EDT
Municipal Building
Town Clerk's Office
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Oct 26, 2020
6:30 PM EDT
Municipal Building
Selectmen's Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Wheelwright Water District Oct 26, 2020
7 PM EDT
St. Augustine Church Hall
Hall in Basement of Church
Details and Agenda...
TOWN CLERK Oct 27, 2020
9 AM EDT
Municipal Building
Selectmen's Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Oct 27, 2020
6:30 PM EDT
Town House
Second Floor
Details and Agenda...
Recycling Commission Nov 3, 2020
6:30 PM EST
Town House
Details and Agenda...
Board Of Health Nov 5, 2020
6:30 PM EST
Municipal Building
Board of Health Room
Details and Agenda...
Paige Library Trustees Nov 5, 2020
7 PM EST
Paige Library
Details and Agenda...
Gilbertville-Wheelwright Sewer Commissioners Nov 9, 2020
5:30 PM EST
Municipal Building
Selectmen's Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Council On Aging Nov 12, 2020
9:30 AM EST
Barre Senior Center, 557 South Barre Rd. Barre, MA 01005 Details and Agenda...
Gilbertville Public Library Nov 13, 2020
4 PM EST
Gilbertville Public Library
Details and Agenda...
Gilbertville Water District Nov 17, 2020
5:30 PM EST
Gilbertville Public Library
Conference room
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Nov 17, 2020
6:30 PM EST
Municipal Building
Details and Agenda...
Pathfinder Regional VTHS School Committee Nov 18, 2020
6 PM EST
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical High School
Details and Agenda...
Pathfinder Regional VTHS School Committee Dec 9, 2020
6 PM EST
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical High School
Details and Agenda...
Pathfinder Regional VTHS School Committee Jan 13, 2021
6 PM EST
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical High School
Details and Agenda...
Pathfinder Regional VTHS School Committee Feb 10, 2021
6 PM EST
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical High School
Details and Agenda...
Pathfinder Regional VTHS School Committee Mar 10, 2021
6 PM EST
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical High School
Details and Agenda...
Pathfinder Regional VTHS School Committee Apr 14, 2021
6 PM EDT
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical High School
Details and Agenda...
Pathfinder Regional VTHS School Committee May 12, 2021
6 PM EDT
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical High School
Details and Agenda...
Pathfinder Regional VTHS School Committee Jun 16, 2021
6 PM EDT
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical High School
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
Accountant
Agricultural Commission John Samek
Assessors Jen Kolenda
Board Of Health
Board of Registrars Ryan J. Witkos
Board of Selectmen Theresa Cofske
Broadband Committee Kelly Allen
COA STUDY COMMITTEE-HARDWICK/NEW BRAINTREE (inactive) Sandy Krasnecky
Cable Advisory Committee Kathleen Tighe
Capital Planning Committee Lucinda Childs
Cemetery Commissioners Paula L. Roberts
Comprehensive Library Service Committee Janet Bessette
Conservation Commission Peggy Baxter (Peggy Baxter)
Council On Aging GLORIA JUDD
Elections
Emergency Management Committee
Energy Committee Rod Leehy
Finance Committee Sandy Krasnecky
Gilbertville Public Library Linda Payne
Gilbertville Water District Ronny Rucki
Gilbertville-Wheelwright Sewer Commissioners
HARDWICK SCHOOL COMMITTEE Ryan J. Witkos
Hardwick Fire Department Bruce Gasco
Hardwick New Braintree Cultural Council Jenna Garvey
Hardwick/New Braintree Cultural Council Ed Hood Ed Hood
Hardwick/New Braintree Police Sharing Committee Sandy Krasnecky
Historical Commission Emily Bancroft
Insurance Committee
Inter-municipal Assistant to Administrator Committee
Korean & Vietnam War Memorial Committee Gary Wood
Master Plan Com./Community Development Advisory. Com.(CDAC) Lucinda Childs
New Braintree-Hardwick Police Department Study Com Sandy Krasnecky
PAIGE/GILBERTVILLE LIBRARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Paige Library (inactive)
Paige Agricultural Fund Trustees Steve Prouty
Paige Library Building Committee (inactive)
Paige Library Trustees Jackie Easter Christopher Buelow
Parking Clerk - Municipal Hearing Officer Paula L. Roberts
Parks & Recreation Committee Eva Jaskoviak
Personnel Committee
Planning Board Erik Fleming Lucinda Childs
Police Deparment Paula L. Roberts
QRSD Task Force Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
Recycling Commission Abbie White Theresa Cofske
Relocation Committee Ryan J. Witkos
Save Our Covered Bridge Committee Ryan J. Witkos
Superintendent of Streets Screening Committee (inactive)
TOWN CLERK Ryan J. Witkos
TREE WARDEN
Town Hall Advisory Committee Anne Barnes Ed Hood
Town Meeting Ryan J. Witkos
Town Treasurer Search Committee
Towns of Ware & Hardwick Regional Ambulance Committee
Ware/Hardwick Ambulance Oversight Committee
Wheelwright Water District Jeff Schaaf
Youth Commission Kim Wright
Zoning Board Of Appeals Lucinda Childs

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
CAPS Education Collaborative Ed McCaul Cheryl Nichols
CMMPO Kevin Krasnecky
CMMPO Advisory Committee
CMRPC Kevin Krasnecky
CMRPC Executive Committee Kevin Krasnecky
Central Massachusetts Transportation Planning Committee (CMTPC) Kevin Krasnecky
Mass DOT
Montachusett Regional Transit Authority Finance Committee
North Worc Cty Reg Emergency Planning Comm John L. Duguay
Pathfinder Regional VTHS School Committee Carrie Boudreau
Pioneer Valley PLanning Commission Andrew Lowe
QRSD Ad Hoc Alternative Funding Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Adhoc OCS Asbestos Abatement Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Administrative Review Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Audit Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Barre Building Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Budget Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Central Office Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Collective Bargaining Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Designer Selection Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Health Coalition Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Oakham Center School Building Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Plant and Facilities Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Policy Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Policy and Reform Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD School Committee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Special Ed Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Superintendent Jessica Bennett
QRSD Superintendent Search Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Technology Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Warrant Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
Quabbin Educational and Municipal Partnership (QEMP) Jessica Bennett
RHE COOP Board of Directors
WRTA Advisory Board William Lehtola Elizabeth Pokoly
Worcester Regional Retirement Board