The current local time in Essex, MA is Monday April 19, 2021 12:01 PM EDT

All meetings before Thursday April 22, 2021 12 AM EDT must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Conservation Commission Apr 20, 2021
7:30 PM EDT
See agenda for remote login information Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Apr 21, 2021
7 PM EDT
Virtual Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Apr 21, 2021
7:30 PM EDT
Town Hall - Stage Conference Room (2nd Floor)
Town Hall - Stage Conference Room (2nd Floor)
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Apr 22, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall - First Floor Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Essex Elementary School Council May 3, 2021
3:15 PM EDT
Essex Elementary School
Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging May 4, 2021
6 PM EDT
Essex Senior Center - Second Floor
Details and Agenda...
Essex Elementary School Council May 5, 2021
3:15 PM EDT
Virtual via Zoom Details and Agenda...
Essex Housing Authority May 11, 2021
6 PM EDT
Lufkin House - Chebacco Terrace
Community Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health May 13, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall - First Floor Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Essex Historical Commission May 14, 2021
8:30 AM EDT
Town Hall - Auditorium (3rd Floor)
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health May 27, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall - First Floor Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Essex Elementary School Council Jun 2, 2021
3:15 PM EDT
Virtual via Zoom Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Jun 10, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall - First Floor Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Jun 24, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall - First Floor Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Jul 8, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall - First Floor Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Jul 22, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall - First Floor Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Aug 12, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall - First Floor Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Aug 26, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall - First Floor Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Sep 9, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall - First Floor Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Sep 23, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall - First Floor Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Oct 14, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall - First Floor Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Oct 28, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall - First Floor Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Nov 11, 2021
7 PM EST
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Nov 18, 2021
7 PM EST
Town Hall - First Floor Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Dec 9, 2021
7 PM EST
Town Hall - First Floor Conference Room
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
Action, Inc.
Bicentennial Committee (inactive) Dawn Burnham
Board of Assessors Brenda Harrell
Board of Fire Engineers Pam Witham
Board of Health Erin Kirchner (Director) Ann White (Admin)
Board of Registrars Pamela Thorne
Board of Selectmen Pam Witham (Selectmen's Asst.)
Cape Ann Regional Cable Advisory Committee Erich Archer
Cape Ann Transportation Authority
Community Preservation Committee Kim Drake
Conomo Point Planning Committee (inactive)
Conservation Commission Deborah Cunningham
Council on Aging Kristin Crockett (Director)
Eastern Essex Veterans Service District Karen Tyler
Economic Development Committee
Essex County Conservation District Pamela Thorne
Essex County Regional Emergency Communications Center Elisabeth Hurley Christopher Ryan
Essex Cultural Council Robyn Kanter
Essex Elementary School Council Maggie Morris
Essex Historical Commission Nat Crosby Jay Tetzloff
Essex Housing Authority Irene Frontiero Brian Bernard
Essex North Shore Agricultural & Technical School Council
Essex North Shore Agricultural & Technical School District
Essex Regional Retirement System
Finance Committee Benjamin Buttrick Virginia Antell (Admin)
Host Community Agreement Advisory Committee Antonella Muniz
Library Trustees Deborah French (Director) Diane Kotch (Member)
Licensing Board Pam Witham
Manchester-Essex Regional School Committee Shelley Mullarkey (Supt. Asst.) Pamela Beaudoin (Superintendent)
North Shore & Cape Ann Emergency Preparedness Coalition Beth Amico (Coordinator)
Northern Conomo Point Planning Subcommittee (inactive)
Open Space Committee Julie Scofield
Planning Board Westley Burnham Mary Heeney (Admin)
Public Works Commissioners Amanda Davis (Admin) Gayle Nangle (Admin)
Safety Committee
Shellfish Advisory Committee
Strategic Planning Committee Matt Coogan
Town Building Committee (inactive)
Youth Commission Christina Bruce
Zoning Board of Appeals Natalie Fiore

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
MA Substance Abuse Prevention Coalition Pamela Thorne
Regional Youth Prevention Network Pamela Thorne