The current local time in Brookfield, MA is Thursday August 11, 2022 2:35 PM EDT

All meetings before Monday August 15, 2022 2:35 PM EDT must already be posted.

Notices

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Other Misc. Aug 11, 2022
8:30 AM EDT
Town Common until October 1, 2022 Details and Agenda...
Historical Commission Aug 11, 2022
6:30 PM EDT
Library Annex
MEETING ROOM
Details and Agenda...
Advisory Committee Aug 11, 2022
7 PM EDT
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Foot Clinic Aug 16, 2022
10 AM EDT
CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH BASEMENT Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Aug 16, 2022
2:15 PM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
BANQUET HALL
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Aug 16, 2022
6:15 PM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
Banquet Room
Details and Agenda...
Tantasqua School Committee Aug 16, 2022
7 PM EDT
Tantasqua Regional Junior High School
School Library
Details and Agenda...
Town Hall Improvement Committee Aug 17, 2022
3:30 PM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
Banquet Hall
Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors Aug 24, 2022
9 AM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
Assessor's Office
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Sep 7, 2022
6:30 PM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
Town Hall Banquet Hall
Details and Agenda...
Cultural Council Sep 12, 2022
6:30 PM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
Kitchen
Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Sep 12, 2022
6:30 PM EDT
Merrick Public Library
Details and Agenda...
Elementary School Committee Sep 13, 2022
6 PM EDT
Brookfield Elementary School
School Library
Details and Agenda...
Water Commissioners Sep 14, 2022
11 AM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
6 Central Street, Banquet Hall
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
None
Advisory Committee Tom Regan Jeff Clark
Agricultural Commission Clarence Snyder
BEACH COMMITTEE Jeff Clark
Banister Common Committee (inactive)
Board of Assessors Al Jones
Board of Health George Hirtle Brianna Dunn
Board of Registrars Mike Seery
Board of Selectmen Beth Coughlin
Brookfield Elementary School Advisory Committee Brenda McCann
Brookfield Elementary School Committee Negotiations Subcommittee Brenda McCann
By Law Committee James Cooke Mike Seery
CDBG AC Cindy Thompson
Cable Advisory Committee Sharon Mahoney
Capital Improvement Planning Beth Coughlin Maureen Meriano
Cemetery Commission Mike Seery
Conservation Commission Elyse Ayers
Council on Aging Patty King Patty King
Cultural Council
Elementary School Committee Brenda McCann
HISTORICAL PUBLIC RECORDS COMMITTEE
Historical Commission Carol Plumb
Housing Authority (inactive)
Insurance Advisory Committee
Library Trustees Brenda Metterville
Local Public Access Kevin Erkkila
Mass Preservation Design Selection Committee
Master Plan Committee
Memorial Committee (inactive)
Municipal Facilities Planning (inactive)
Personnel Board Linda M. Lincoln
Planning Board
Police Station Building Committee (inactive)
Recreation Committee Jeff Landine Brendon Cunningham
Solar Review Committee (inactive)
Source Water Protection Com Holly Chisholm
TANTASQUA TECH DIVISION GENERAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE Brenda McCann
TOWN ADMINISTRATOR SEARCH COMMITTEE (inactive)
TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee Brenda McCann
TRSD OPEB Trustees Brenda McCann
TRSD/UNION 61 Joint Meetings Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Junior High School Improvement Council Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Regional Agreement Amendment Committee Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Regional School District Budget Subcommittee Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Regional School District Building & Physical Plant Subcommittee Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Regional School District Bylaw/Policy Subcommittee Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Regional School District Curriculum Subcommittee Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Regional School District Legislative Subcommittee Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Regional School District Negotiation Subcommittee Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Regional School District Superintendent Goals Subcommittee Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Regional Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee Brenda McCann
Tantasqua School Committee Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Senior High Improvement Council Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Technical Subcommittee Brenda McCann
Town Hall Improvement Committee Mary Lou Knight
Treasurer Screening Committee (inactive)
Water Commissioners Holly Chisholm
Zoning Board of Appeals Tim Simon Tim Simon

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
BROOKFIELD COMMUNITY CLUB Carol Plumb
Foot Clinic
Other Misc.
RHE COOP Cindy Thompson
Worcester Community Foundation