The current local time in Brookfield, MA is Monday October 21, 2019 7 AM EDT

All meetings before Wednesday October 23, 2019 7 AM EDT must already be posted.

Notices

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Library Trustees Oct 21, 2019
6:30 PM EDT
Merrick Public Library
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Oct 22, 2019
6:30 PM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
Banquet Room
Details and Agenda...
Tantasqua Regional School District Bylaw/Policy Subcommittee Oct 24, 2019
10 AM EDT
Tantasqua Regional Junior High School
Superintendent's Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors Oct 28, 2019
11 AM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
Assessors Office
Details and Agenda...
Tantasqua Senior High Improvement Council Oct 28, 2019
3 PM EDT
Tantasqua Regional Senior High School
Room 3137
Details and Agenda...
Personnel Board Oct 30, 2019
11 AM EDT
Brookfield Police Station Meeting Room
meeting room
Details and Agenda...
Tantasqua Regional School District Budget Subcommittee Nov 4, 2019
6 PM EST
Tantasqua Regional Junior High School
Superintendent Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Cultural Council Nov 4, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
Kitchen
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Nov 5, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
Banquet Room
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Nov 6, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
Banquet Hall
Details and Agenda...
Recreation Committee Nov 7, 2019
7:30 PM EST
Brookfield Elementary School
Teacher's Cafe, 1st floor
Details and Agenda...
Capital Improvement Planning Nov 12, 2019
11:30 AM EST
Brookfield Police Station Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Elementary School Committee Nov 12, 2019
6 PM EST
Brookfield Elementary School
School Library
Details and Agenda...
Water Commissioners Nov 13, 2019
10 AM EST
6 Central Street, Water Dept. Office Details and Agenda...
Agricultural Commission Nov 13, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
BANQUET HALL
Details and Agenda...
Historical Commission Nov 14, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Merrick Public Library
Meeting Table
Details and Agenda...
Advisory Committee Nov 14, 2019
7 PM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
Banquet Room
Details and Agenda...
Tantasqua School Committee Nov 18, 2019
7 PM EST
Tantasqua Regional Junior High School
School Library
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Nov 19, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
Banquet Room
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Nov 19, 2019
7 PM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
Banquet Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Dec 3, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
Banquet Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Dec 9, 2019
5:30 PM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
Banquet Hall
Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Dec 9, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Merrick Public Library
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Dec 17, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
Banquet Room
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
Advisory Committee Stephen Gillis Stephen Gillis
Agricultural Commission Clarence Snyder
BEACH COMMITTEE David Ayers
Banister Common Committee Carol Plumb
Board of Assessors Marlaine Burbank Al Jones
Board of Health Lani Criasia
Board of Registrars Mike Seery
Board of Selectmen Linda M. Lincoln
Brookfield Elementary School Advisory Committee Brenda McCann
Brookfield Elementary School Committee Negotiations Subcommittee Brenda McCann
By Law Committee James Cooke Mike Seery
CDBG AC Cindy Thompson Mary Lou Knight
Cable Advisory Committee Sharon Mahoney
Capital Improvement Planning Peter O'Connell Maureen Meriano
Cemetery Commission Mike Seery
Conservation Commission Maureen Meriano Maureen Meriano
Council on Aging Barbara Clancy
Cultural Council
Elementary School Committee Brenda McCann
HISTORICAL PUBLIC RECORDS COMMITTEE
Historical Commission Carol Plumb
Housing Authority Mike Seery
Insurance Advisory Committee
Library Trustees Barbara Clancy Brenda Metterville
Local Public Access Kevin Erkkila
Mass Preservation Design Selection Committee
Master Plan Committee
Memorial Committee James Boos
Municipal Facilities Planning (inactive)
Personnel Board Linda M. Lincoln Mary Lou Knight
Planning Board Christine Weissman
Police Station Building Committee
Recreation Committee Jeff Landine Jeff Landine
Solar Review Committee (inactive)
Source Water Protection Com Holly Chisholm
TANTASQUA TECH DIVISION GENERAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE Brenda McCann
TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee Brenda McCann
TRSD OPEB Trustees Brenda McCann
TRSD/UNION 61 Joint Meetings Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Junior High School Improvement Council Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Regional Agreement Amendment Committee Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Regional School District Budget Subcommittee Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Regional School District Building & Physical Plant Subcommittee Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Regional School District Bylaw/Policy Subcommittee Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Regional School District Curriculum Subcommittee Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Regional School District Legislative Subcommittee Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Regional School District Negotiation Subcommittee Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Regional School District Superintendent Goals Subcommittee Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Regional Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee Brenda McCann
Tantasqua School Committee Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Senior High Improvement Council Brenda McCann
Tantasqua Technical Subcommittee Brenda McCann
Town Hall Improvement Committee Mary Lou Knight
Treasurer Screening Committee (inactive)
Water Commissioners Al Jones
Zoning Board of Appeals Patricia Capobianco Patricia Capobianco

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
BROOKFIELD COMMUNITY CLUB Marlaine Burbank Marlaine Burbank
Other Misc.
RHE COOP Cindy Thompson
Worcester Community Foundation