The current local time in Ashburnham, MA is Sunday August 18, 2019 9:10 AM EDT

All meetings before Wednesday August 21, 2019 12 AM EDT must already be posted.

Notices

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Board of Selectmen Aug 19, 2019
6:30 PM EDT
Public Safety Building
Training Room
Details and Agenda...
Agricultural Commission Aug 21, 2019
6:30 PM EDT
Steven's Memorial Library
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Aug 21, 2019
6:30 PM EDT
Town Hall
Lower Level Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Parks & Recreation Committee Aug 22, 2019
7 PM EDT
Town Hall
COA (top floor)
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Sep 3, 2019
6:30 PM EDT
Public Safety Building
Training Room
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Sep 9, 2019
12 PM EDT
Town Hall
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Sep 11, 2019
6:30 PM EDT
Town Hall
Lower Level Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Advisory Board Sep 11, 2019
6:30 PM EDT
Town Hall
Center Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Sep 25, 2019
6:30 PM EDT
Town Hall
Lower Level Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Oct 9, 2019
6:30 PM EDT
Town Hall
Lower Level Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Oct 23, 2019
6:30 PM EDT
Town Hall
Lower Level Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Nov 13, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Town Hall
Lower Level Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Dec 4, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Town Hall
Lower Level Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Dec 18, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Town Hall
Lower Level Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
Advisory Board Joseph Oliveira
Agricultural Commission Kirby Lecy Joy Grzyboski
Ashburnham Cultural Council
Board of Assessors
Board of Health Glenn Hathaway
Board of Library Trustees Ed Vitone
Board of Selectmen Rosemarie Meissner
Capital Planning Committee Jamie Piedrafite Duncan Phyfe
Complete Streets Committee Rosemarie Meissner
Conservation Commission Marshall Dennis
Council on Aging
Economic Development Commission Ronald Putnam
Election Day Michelle Johnson
Energy Committee Heather Budrewicz
IT Advisory Board Donna Burton
Municipal Light Board Richard Ahlin
None
Open Space and Recreation Committee
Parks & Recreation Committee Hank Parkinson Ashley Lang
Planning Board Roger Hoyt
Public Works
Rail Trail Committee
Screening Committee - Assistant DPW Superintendent
Town Meeting
Trust Fund Committee
Voter Registration, Town Meeting, State Primaries and State Elections Michelle Johnson
Water-Sewer Commission Valorie Daigle
Winchester Park Committee Rosemarie Meissner
Zoning Board of Appeals David Perry

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
Ashburnham Conservation Trust
Ashburnham Municipal Light Plant
Ashburnham Westminster Community Access TV
Ashburnham Westminster Regional School District
Budget Subcommittee
Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee