The current local time in Athol, MA is Thursday August 11, 2022 2:31 PM EDT

All meetings before Monday August 15, 2022 2:31 PM EDT must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
ARRSD - Negotiations Subcommittee Aug 12, 2022
12:30 PM EDT
Virtual/Remote
Vitrual/Remote
Details and Agenda...
Athol Cultural Council Aug 13, 2022
10:30 AM EDT
Athol Public Library
Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Parking Benefits District Oversight Committee Aug 16, 2022
5 PM EDT
Athol Town Hall
Room #21
Details and Agenda...
Downtown Vitality Committee Aug 16, 2022
6 PM EDT
Athol Town Hall
Memorial Hall
Details and Agenda...
Shade Tree Commission Aug 16, 2022
6 PM EDT
Miller's River Environmental Central Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Aug 16, 2022
7 PM EDT
Athol Town Hall
Room 21
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Negotiations Subcommittee Aug 17, 2022
12:30 PM EDT
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Aug 17, 2022
1 PM EDT
82 Freedom Street Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Aug 17, 2022
4 PM EDT
Athol Public Library
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Facilities Subcommittee Aug 17, 2022
6 PM EDT
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Central Office Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Athol-Royalston Regional School Committee Aug 17, 2022
6:30 PM EDT
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Aug 23, 2022
4 PM EDT
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Open Space and Recreation Review Committee Aug 23, 2022
4:30 PM EDT
Athol Town Hall
Liberty Hall (basement)
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Aug 23, 2022
6 PM EDT
Liberty Hall Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Aug 23, 2022
7 PM EDT
Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Aug 24, 2022
7 PM EDT
Athol Town Hall
Room 21
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Academic Excellence Subcommittee Sep 6, 2022
4:30 PM EDT
Virtual/Remote
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Public Relations Subcommittee Sep 6, 2022
5:30 PM EDT
Virtual/Remote
Details and Agenda...
Agricultural Commission Sep 12, 2022
4 PM EDT
Athol Town Hall
Rosie's Community Garden (Memorial Hall rain location)
Details and Agenda...
Finance and Warrant Advisory Committee Sep 13, 2022
5:30 PM EDT
Athol Town Hall
Room 21
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Budget Subcommitte Sep 14, 2022
6:30 PM EDT
Virtual/Remote
Details and Agenda...
Historical Commission Sep 19, 2022
3:30 PM EDT
Athol Public Library
Athol Library Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Policy Subcommittee Oct 3, 2022
5 PM EDT
Virtual/Remote
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
None
None
Agricultural Commission Pam Browning Mary Holtorf
Athol Cultural Council Robin Brzozowski Emily Boughton
Athol Housing Authority Cathy Savoy Christi Martin
Athol Library Construction Committee (inactive) Debra Blanchard
Athol Performing Arts & Cultural Events (inactive) M. Emily Kane
Bearsden Road Tree Removal Sub-Committee (inactive) Bridget Sullivan
Board of Assessors Kenneth Vaidulas Lisa Aldrich
Board of Health Joan Hamlett Jane O'Brien
Board of Planning and Community Development David Small
Board of Selectmen Alan D. Dodge Bridget Sullivan
Bylaw Review Committee Nancy E. Burnham
CDBG Citizens Advisory Committee Eric Smith
CDBG File Review Committee (inactive) Eric Smith
Capital Progam Committee Heather Butler
Charter Review Committee Nancy E. Burnham
Community Linking Committee (inactive) Phil King Bridget Sullivan
Conservation Commission Robert Muzzy
Contributory Retirement System (inactive) Lynne Barilone
Council on Aging Cathy Savoy
District Geothermal Energy Utility for HVAC Evaluation Panel (inactive) Bridget Sullivan
Downtown Vitality Committee Eric Smith
Economic Development and Industrial Corporation Keith McGuirk
Finance and Warrant Advisory Committee Kenneth Duffy Kenneth Duffy
Historical Commission John R. Greene Jean Shaughnessy
Holiday Decoration Committee Stephen Raymond
Insurance Advisory Committee Ben Feldman
Library Trustees Jean Shaughnessy
MSBA Public Relations Karen McNiff Sheryl Femino
Memorial Building Committee Ben Feldman Nancy E. Burnham
Memorial Hall Revitalization Committee (inactive) Ethan Stone
Montachusett Regional Transit Authority
Open Space and Recreation Review Committee Brian Hall
Parking Benefits District Oversight Committee
Permit Authorizing Committee Shaun Suhoski
Personnel Board (inactive) Mary Forristall
Planning Board (now known as Board of Planning & Community Development) (inactive) Calvin Taylor Ann Taylor
Pleasant St School Reuse & Disposition Study Committee
Recreation Commission (inactive) Sandra King
Recreational Marijuana Zoning Workgroup
Registrars of Voters Nancy E. Burnham
Shade Tree Commission Paula Robinson Jared Robinson
Skatepark Committee (inactive) Denise Sorese
Tax Incremental Financing Committee Eric Smith
Town Energy Committee Eric Smith
Town Manager Resume Review Committee (inactive) Bridget Sullivan
Traffic Safety Committee (inactive) Russell Kleber
Underutilized Assett Committee (inactive) Phil King Bridget Sullivan
Vacant and Abandoned Building Committee Robert Legare Jane O'Brien
Zoning Board of Appeals Elvin Chartrand Kala Fisher
Zoning Bylaw Review Committee (inactive) Richard D. Godin

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
ARRSD - Academic Excellence Subcommittee Jessica Theriault
ARRSD - Athletic Facilities Strategic Planning Committee Jessica Theriault
ARRSD - Budget Subcommitte Jessica Theriault
ARRSD - Facilities Subcommittee Jessica Theriault
ARRSD - MSBA Building Committee Jessica Theriault
ARRSD - Negotiations Subcommittee Jessica Theriault
ARRSD - Policy Subcommittee Jessica Theriault
ARRSD - Public Relations Subcommittee Jessica Theriault
ARRSD - SEPAC Jessica Theriault
ARRSD - Screening Committee Jessica Theriault
ARRSD - Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee Jessica Theriault
Athol-Royalston Regional School Committee Mitchell Grosky Jessica Theriault
Athol/Orange Cable Advisory Committee Nancy M. Blackmer
Fire District Study Committee
Franklin Hampshire Regional Employment Board, Inc.
Local Hazard Mitigation Planning Team Meeting Nancy E. Burnham
M.E.M.A. Jessica Sizer
MART Advisory Board (Montachusett Area Regional Transit)
MEC (Montachusett Enterprise Center, Inc) Stephanie Brow
MEC Board of Directors (Montachusett Enterprise Center, Inc.) Stephanie Brow
MEDD (Montachusett Economic Development District) Stephanie Brow
MJTC (Montachusett Joint Transportation Commission)
MPO (Montachusett Metropolitan Planning Organization)
MRCEDS (Montachusett Region Comprehensive Economic Development Strategy Committee Stephanie Brow
MRPC (Montachusett Regional Planning Commission)
MRPC Executive Committee (Montachusett Regional Planning Commission) Stephanie Brow
MRPC Real Estate Search Committee Stephanie Brow
Mart Executive Compensation Committee
Mass DOT
Montachusett Energy Advisory Committee
Monty Tech Advisory Committee Julie Marynok
Monty Tech Budget Subcommittee
Monty Tech Building Subcommittee
Monty Tech Insurance Review Subcommittee
Monty Tech Negotiations Subcommittee
Monty Tech Personnel Subcommittee
Monty Tech Policy Subcommittee
Monty Tech School Committee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Student Advisory Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Search Committee
Monty Tech Supt. Perf. Inquiry Subcom.
Monty Tech Technology Subcommittee
N.E. Quabbin Veterans District William Meehan Sarah Custer
North Central Charter Essential School - Governance Committee
North Central Charter Essential School Facilities Committee
North Worc Cty Reg Emergency Planning Comm John L. Duguay
Riverbend Stakeholders Julie Marynok