The current local time in Dalton, MA is Monday April 19, 2021 11:54 AM EDT

All meetings before Thursday April 22, 2021 12 AM EDT must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Paul W. Mark, State Representative Apr 20, 2021
9 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
North Mountain Park Advisory Committee Apr 20, 2021
7 PM EDT
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Finance Committee Apr 21, 2021
6 PM EDT
Senior Center
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Apr 21, 2021
7 PM EDT
Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85961145417?pwd=V2ZOR1JzVVhJS3hkUk1xLzVvVlBLUT09 Details and Agenda...
Board of Registrars Apr 26, 2021
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Registrars Apr 26, 2021
8:30 AM EDT
Town Clerk's Office
Town Clerk's Office
Details and Agenda...
Select Board Apr 26, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Room Reservation Apr 26, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Registrars Apr 27, 2021
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Registrars Apr 27, 2021
8:30 AM EDT
Town Clerk's Office
Town Clerk's Office
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Apr 27, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall Crane Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Registrars Apr 28, 2021
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Registrars Apr 28, 2021
8:30 AM EDT
Town Clerk's Office
Town Clerk's Office
Details and Agenda...
Board of Registrars Apr 29, 2021
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Registrars Apr 29, 2021
8:30 AM EDT
Town Clerk's Office
Town Clerk's Office
Details and Agenda...
Dalton Beautification Commission Apr 29, 2021
1 PM EDT
Dalton Senior Center, 40 Field ST, Dalton, MA Details and Agenda...
Board of Registrars May 3, 2021
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Registrars May 3, 2021
8:30 AM EDT
Town Clerk's Office
Town Clerk's Office
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health May 3, 2021
4:30 PM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Registrars May 4, 2021
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Registrars May 4, 2021
8:30 AM EDT
Town Clerk's Office
Town Clerk's Office
Details and Agenda...
Dalton Historical Commission May 4, 2021
1 PM EDT
Senior Center
Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals May 4, 2021
7 PM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Registrars May 5, 2021
7 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Registrars May 5, 2021
8:30 AM EDT
Town Clerk's Office
Town Clerk's Office
Details and Agenda...
Cemetery Trustees May 10, 2021
10 AM EDT
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Dalton Housing Authority May 10, 2021
6:30 PM EDT
Pine Grove Manor
Housing Auth. Office
Details and Agenda...
Dalton Redevelopment Authority May 12, 2021
8 AM EDT
Town Hall Crane Room
Details and Agenda...
Development/Industrial Commission May 12, 2021
8 AM EDT
Town Hall Crane Room
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging May 12, 2021
6 PM EDT
Senior Center
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
ADA Committee
Berkshire Retirement Board Dawn M. Fahey
Board of Assessors Jean Boudreau Heather Durant
Board of Health Daniel Doyle
Board of Registrars Deborah J. Merry
Building Commissioner/Zoning Enforcement Officer Brian Duval
Burial Agent
CBRSD School Committee Diane Koch
Cemetery Trustees Judith L. Douville (Trustee Chair) Thomas R. Towne (Trustee Clerk)
Commissioner of Trust Funds Dawn M. Fahey
Conservation Commission Cheryl D. Rose
Council on Aging Maureen Mitchell Andrea Lassor
Custodian of Tax Title Property Dawn M. Fahey (Treasurer) Sandra J. LaFrance (Assistant Treasurer)
Dalton Beautification Commission Annmarie Cicchetti Jean K. Poopor
Dalton Cable Advisory Commission J. Michael Hoffman (Chairman)
Dalton Cultural Council Donald E. Harris Annie Pecor
Dalton Fire District Cheryl Cachat (Treasurer/Clerk)
Dalton Historical Commission George D. White Louisa Horth
Dalton Housing Authority Kathleen M. Burke Susan Gregory (Director)
Dalton Redevelopment Authority John F. Boyle Judith M. Wagner
Dalton Waste Management & Recycling Committee Jayne Smith (Chairman) John F. Boyle
Development/Industrial Commission John F. Boyle
Election Day Deborah J. Merry (Elections Administrator) Michele Blake (Assistant Town Clerk)
Emergency Management Advisory Council
Emergency Management Director Daniel D. Filiault
Farm and Forestry Commission
Finance Committee William A. Drosehn III William A. Drosehn III
Fire Department Gerald J. Cahalan (Fire Chief)
Friends of Dalton Cemeteries George D. White Victoria Sedgwick
Green Dalton Committee Joseph Fish (Chairman)
Hoose House Restoration (inactive) Joyce M. White
Insurance Advisory Committee Dawn M. Fahey
Library Trustees Fred J. Sears Robert Difazio
Master Plan Advisory Committee Tom Matuszko (Chairman)
Memorial Day Committee Robert J. Dassat
North Mountain Park Advisory Committee Glenn Lagerwall Rebecca Whitaker
Old Dalton High School Advisory Committee (inactive) Robert W. Bishop, Jr. (Chairman)
Open Space and Recreation Plan Advisory Committee Daniel D. Filiault
Paul W. Mark, State Representative Paul W. Mark (Representative) Jessie Cooley (Representative's Aide)
Pipeline Working Group (inactive) John W. Bartels, Jr. John W. Bartels, Jr.
Planning Board Andrew Perenick Daniel Esko
Playing Fields Prospective Needs Committee
Police Chief Search Committee
Police Department Deanna Strout (Police Chief) Rebecca Whitaker
Police Explorers Jeffrey E. Coe (Chief) Rebecca Whitaker (Officer)
Records Access Officer Rebecca Whitaker
Room Reservation Judith M. Wagner
School Emergency Planning Council
Select Board Robert W. Bishop, Jr. Judith M. Wagner (Administrative Assistant)
Senior Center Building/Maintenance Committee Maureen Mitchell Kelly Pizzi
Stormwater Management Brian Duval Brittany Miller
Town Clerk Deborah J. Merry (Town Clerk) Michele Blake (Assistant Town Clerk)
Town Collector Melissa A. Davis Deborah M. Levesque
Town Hall Renovation Committee John W. Bartels, Jr.
Town Manager Sandra J. Albano (Town Manager) Judith M. Wagner (Administrative Assistant)
Town Manager Screening Committee
Town Meeting Deborah J. Merry (Town Clerk) Michele Blake (Assistant Town Clerk)
Town Treasurer Dawn M. Fahey (Treasurer) Sandra J. LaFrance (Assistant Treasurer)
Traffic Commission Daniel D. Filiault
Zoning Board of Appeals Anthony P. Doyle

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
Berkshire County Retirement
Berkshire Regional Planning Commission
Berkshire Regional Transit Authority Kaylyn Hunkler
Central Berkshire Regional Emergncy Planning Committee Bruce Augusti
Environmental Police Officer's Classes Rebecca Whitaker