The current local time in Dalton, MA is Sunday July 12, 2020 2:37 AM EDT

All meetings before Wednesday July 15, 2020 12 AM EDT must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Cemetery Trustees Jul 13, 2020
10 AM EDT
Senior Center
Details and Agenda...
Dalton Housing Authority Jul 13, 2020
6:30 PM EDT
Remote Details and Agenda...
Room Reservation Jul 13, 2020
7 PM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Select Board Jul 13, 2020
7 PM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Paul W. Mark, State Representative Jul 14, 2020
9 AM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Jul 15, 2020
7 PM EDT
Via Zoom Details and Agenda...
North Mountain Park Advisory Committee Jul 21, 2020
7 PM EDT
Dalton Youth Center Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Jul 28, 2020
7 PM EDT
Town Hall Crane Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Aug 3, 2020
4:30 PM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Dalton Historical Commission Aug 4, 2020
1 PM EDT
Fitch-Hoose House lawn Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Aug 4, 2020
7:30 PM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Development/Industrial Commission Aug 12, 2020
8 AM EDT
Town Hall Crane Room
Details and Agenda...
Dalton Redevelopment Authority Aug 12, 2020
8 AM EDT
Town Hall Crane Room
Details and Agenda...
Stormwater Management Aug 13, 2020
4 PM EDT
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Sep 9, 2020
6 PM EDT
Senior Center
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
ADA Committee
Berkshire Retirement Board Dawn M. Fahey
Board of Assessors Laura L. Maffuccio Heather Durant
Board of Health Daniel Doyle
Board of Registrars Deborah J. Merry
Building Commissioner/Zoning Enforcement Officer Brian Duval Rebecca Slick
Burial Agent
CBRSD School Committee Diane Koch
Cemetery Trustees Judith L. Douville (Trustee Chair) Thomas R. Towne (Trustee Clerk)
Commissioner of Trust Funds Dawn M. Fahey
Conservation Commission Cheryl D. Rose Rebecca Slick
Council on Aging Tracy Cahalan Manning Andrea Lassor
Custodian of Tax Title Property Dawn M. Fahey (Treasurer) Sandra J. LaFrance (Assistant Treasurer)
Dalton Beautification Commission Annmarie Cicchetti Jean K. Poopor
Dalton Cable Advisory Commission J. Michael Hoffman (Chairman)
Dalton Cultural Council Donald Edward Harris Annie Pecor
Dalton Fire District Cheryl Cachat (Treasurer/Clerk)
Dalton Historical Commission George D. White Louisa Horth
Dalton Housing Authority Kathleen M. Burke Susan Gregory (Director)
Dalton Redevelopment Authority Kenneth E. Walto Rebecca Slick
Development/Industrial Commission Kenneth E. Walto Rebecca Slick
Election Day Deborah J. Merry (Elections Administrator) Michele Blake (Assistant Town Clerk)
Emergency Management Advisory Council
Emergency Management Director Daniel D. Filiault
Farm and Forestry Commission
Finance Committee William A. Drosehn III William A. Drosehn III
Fire Department Gerald J. Cahalan (Fire Chief)
Friends of Dalton Cemeteries George D. White Victoria Sedgwick
Green Dalton Committee David Wasielewski (Chairman)
Hoose House Restoration (inactive) Joyce M. White
Insurance Advisory Committee Dawn M. Fahey
Library Trustees Fred J. Sears Robert Difazio
Master Plan Advisory Committee Tom Matuszko (Chairman)
Memorial Day Committee Robert J. Dassat
North Mountain Park Advisory Committee Glenn Lagerwall Rebecca Whitaker
Old Dalton High School Advisory Committee (inactive) Robert W. Bishop, Jr. (Chairman)
Open Space and Recreation Plan Advisory Committee Daniel D. Filiault
Paul W. Mark, State Representative Paul W. Mark (Representative) Jessie Cooley (Representative's Aide)
Pipeline Working Group (inactive) John W. Bartels, Jr. John W. Bartels, Jr.
Planning Board Andrew Perenick Daniel Esko
Playing Fields Prospective Needs Committee
Police Department Jeffrey E. Coe (Police Chief) Rebecca Whitaker
Police Explorers Jeffrey E. Coe (Chief) Rebecca Whitaker (Officer)
Records Access Officer Deborah J. Merry Michele Blake
Room Reservation Kenneth E. Walto Judith M. Wagner
School Emergency Planning Council Jeffrey E. Coe (Chief)
Select Board Robert W. Bishop, Jr. Judith M. Wagner (Administrative Assistant)
Senior Center Building/Maintenance Committee Maureen Mitchell Kelly Pizzi
Stormwater Management Brian Duval Brittany Miller
Town Clerk Deborah J. Merry (Town Clerk) Michele Blake (Assistant Town Clerk)
Town Collector Melissa A. Davis Deborah M. Levesque
Town Hall Renovation Committee Kenneth E. Walto John W. Bartels, Jr.
Town Manager Kenneth E. Walto (Town Manager) Judith M. Wagner (Administrative Assistant)
Town Meeting Deborah J. Merry (Town Clerk) Michele Blake (Assistant Town Clerk)
Town Treasurer Dawn M. Fahey (Treasurer) Sandra J. LaFrance (Assistant Treasurer)
Traffic Commission Daniel D. Filiault
Zoning Board of Appeals Anthony P. Doyle Rebecca Slick

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
Berkshire County Retirement
Berkshire Regional Planning Commission
Berkshire Regional Transit Authority Kaylyn Hunkler
Central Berkshire Regional Emergncy Planning Committee Bruce Augusti
Environmental Police Officer's Classes Jeffrey E. Coe Rebecca Whitaker