Calendar of All Posted and Regular Scheduled Open Meetings in Dalton, MA

Note: Times in bold have been posted. Other meetings are predicted, based on the boards' regular schedules.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 27Sunday September 27 
 28Monday September 28 
6 PM Dalton Cultural Council
7 PM Room Reservation
7 PM Select Board
 29Tuesday September 29 
9 AM Paul W. Mark, State Representative
12 PM Board of Assessors
6:30 PM Dalton Fire District
 30Wednesday September 30 
 October 1Thursday October 1 
1:30 PM Police Department
5:30 PM Police Chief Search Committee
 2Friday October 2 
 3Saturday October 3 
 4Sunday October 4 
 5Monday October 5 
4:30 PM Board of Health
 6Tuesday October 6 
9 AM Paul W. Mark, State Representative
1 PM Dalton Historical Commission
7 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
7:30 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
 7Wednesday October 7 
 8Thursday October 8 
4 PM Stormwater Management
 9Friday October 9 
 10Saturday October 10 
 11Sunday October 11 
 12Monday October 12 
10 AM Cemetery Trustees
 13Tuesday October 13 
9 AM Paul W. Mark, State Representative
 14Wednesday October 14 
8 AM Dalton Redevelopment Authority
8 AM Development/Industrial Commission
6 PM Council on Aging
6 PM Room Reservation
 15Thursday October 15 
 16Friday October 16 
 17Saturday October 17 
2 PM Town Clerk
 18Sunday October 18 
9 AM Town Clerk
 19Monday October 19 
8:30 AM Town Clerk
10 AM Cemetery Trustees
 20Tuesday October 20 
8:30 AM Town Clerk
9 AM Paul W. Mark, State Representative
7 PM North Mountain Park Advisory Committee
 21Wednesday October 21 
8:30 AM Town Clerk
7 PM Planning Board
 22Thursday October 22 
8:30 AM Town Clerk
 23Friday October 23 
 24Saturday October 24 
9 AM Town Clerk
 25Sunday October 25 
9 AM Town Clerk
 26Monday October 26 
8:30 AM Town Clerk
7 PM Room Reservation
7 PM Select Board
 27Tuesday October 27 
8:30 AM Town Clerk
9 AM Paul W. Mark, State Representative
7 PM Conservation Commission
 28Wednesday October 28 
8:30 AM Town Clerk
 29Thursday October 29 
8:30 AM Town Clerk
 30Friday October 30 
 31Saturday October 31 
 November 1Sunday November 1 
 2Monday November 2 
4:30 PM Board of Health
 3Tuesday November 3 
9 AM Paul W. Mark, State Representative
1 PM Dalton Historical Commission
7 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
 4Wednesday November 4 
 5Thursday November 5 
 6Friday November 6 
 7Saturday November 7 
 8Sunday November 8 
 9Monday November 9 
10 AM Cemetery Trustees
6:30 PM Dalton Housing Authority
7 PM Room Reservation
7 PM Select Board
 10Tuesday November 10 
9 AM Paul W. Mark, State Representative
 11Wednesday November 11 
 12Thursday November 12 
4 PM Stormwater Management
 13Friday November 13 
 14Saturday November 14 
 15Sunday November 15 
 16Monday November 16 
 17Tuesday November 17 
9 AM Paul W. Mark, State Representative
7 PM North Mountain Park Advisory Committee
 18Wednesday November 18 
7 PM Planning Board
 19Thursday November 19 
 20Friday November 20 
 21Saturday November 21 
 22Sunday November 22 
 23Monday November 23 
7 PM Room Reservation
7 PM Select Board
 24Tuesday November 24 
9 AM Paul W. Mark, State Representative
7 PM Conservation Commission
 25Wednesday November 25 
 26Thursday November 26 
 27Friday November 27 
 28Saturday November 28 
 29Sunday November 29 
 30Monday November 30 
 December 1Tuesday December 1 
9 AM Paul W. Mark, State Representative
7 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
 2Wednesday December 2 
 3Thursday December 3 
 4Friday December 4 
 5Saturday December 5 
 6Sunday December 6 
 7Monday December 7 
4:30 PM Board of Health
 8Tuesday December 8 
9 AM Paul W. Mark, State Representative
 9Wednesday December 9 
8 AM Dalton Redevelopment Authority
8 AM Development/Industrial Commission
6 PM Council on Aging
 10Thursday December 10 
4 PM Stormwater Management
 11Friday December 11 
 12Saturday December 12 
 13Sunday December 13 
 14Monday December 14 
10 AM Cemetery Trustees
6:30 PM Dalton Housing Authority
7 PM Room Reservation
7 PM Select Board
 15Tuesday December 15 
9 AM Paul W. Mark, State Representative
7 PM North Mountain Park Advisory Committee
 16Wednesday December 16 
7 PM Planning Board
 17Thursday December 17 
 18Friday December 18 
 19Saturday December 19 
 20Sunday December 20 
 21Monday December 21 
 22Tuesday December 22 
9 AM Paul W. Mark, State Representative
7 PM Conservation Commission
 23Wednesday December 23 
 24Thursday December 24 
 25Friday December 25 
 26Saturday December 26 

Click to view full year: 2020  2019