The current local time in Southampton, MA is Sunday August 18, 2019 9:39 AM EDT

All meetings before Wednesday August 21, 2019 12 AM EDT must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
By-Law Review Advisory Comm Aug 19, 2019
2 PM EDT
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Selectboard Aug 19, 2019
5 PM EDT
Norris School
Norris School Library
Details and Agenda...
School Committee (Local) Aug 19, 2019
5 PM EDT
Norris School
Richard Dragon Library
Details and Agenda...
School Committee (Local) Aug 19, 2019
5:30 PM EDT
Norris School
Richard Dragon Library
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Aug 19, 2019
6 PM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Housing Authority Aug 19, 2019
6 PM EDT
Town Hall
Break room
Details and Agenda...
Master Plan Impl Comm Aug 19, 2019
7 PM EDT
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Fire Dept Aug 20, 2019
9 AM EDT
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors Aug 20, 2019
4:30 PM EDT
Town Hall
Assessor's Office
Details and Agenda...
Selectboard Aug 20, 2019
6 PM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
TOWN HALL - **Various offices remain open until 6 PM** Aug 20, 2019
6 PM EDT
Town Hall
Various offices are open
Details and Agenda...
Personnel Policy & Procedure Board Aug 22, 2019
6 PM EDT
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Open Space Review Ad Hoc Committee Aug 22, 2019
6 PM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Finance Committee Aug 26, 2019
5:30 PM EDT
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Selectboard Sep 3, 2019
6 PM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Sep 4, 2019
7 PM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Edwards Public Library Trustees Mtg Sep 5, 2019
6:30 PM EDT
Community Room EPL -
Edwards Public Library
Details and Agenda...
Lindsay Sabadosa Sep 9, 2019
10 AM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Sep 16, 2019
6 PM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Selectboard Sep 17, 2019
6 PM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Public Safety Building Comm Sep 26, 2019
4 PM EDT
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Oct 7, 2019
6 PM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Capital Improvement Committee Oct 10, 2019
5 PM EDT
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
Ad-HocDriveway Regulations Committee (inactive)
Agricultural Commission
Board of Assessors Janet Cain
Board of Health Shelley O'Connell
Board of Registrars
Board of Water Commissioners
By-Law Review Advisory Comm Janine Domina
Capital Improvement Committee Charlie Kaniecki Margaret Larson
Cemetery Commission Judith Conlin Pamela Gaspar
Community Preservation Virginia Ahart
Conservation Commission Marla Hanc
Council on Aging Janet Cain Nancy Ruscio
Cultural Council Marjorie Nadeau
Early Voting
Edwards Public Library Trustees Mtg Debra Pinsky
Election Day Lucille Dalton
Emergency Management Charlie Kaniecki
Finance Committee Gloria York
Friends of Greenway
Greenway Comm Paul Furgal
Greenway Negotiation Team Matt Christy Mike Buelher
HOLIDAY - Town Hall Closed
Historical Commission Bob Kozub
Housing Authority James Seney Janet Cain
Master Plan Impl Comm Michael Rosenburg Christine Fowles
Norris School Council
Open Space Review Ad Hoc Committee Cindy Palmer Diana Federman
Park Commission Mark Reed
Personnel Policy & Procedure Board Arthur Lawrence Robin Richard
Planning Board Paul Diemand
Planning Board Public Hearing Paul Diemand
Public Forum
Public Meeting Edward J. Gibson
Public Safety Building Comm Charlie Kaniecki (Charlie Kaniecki)
School Committee (Local) Erin Couture Taffy Bassett Fox
School Committee (Regional) Taffy Bassett Fox
School Union 66
Selectboard Maureen Groden Edward J. Gibson (Town Administrator)
TOWN HALL - **Various offices remain open until 6 PM**
Town Administrator
Town Administrator Search Committee (inactive)
Town Caucus Lucille Dalton
Town Clerk's Office Lucille Dalton
Town Meeting Lucille Dalton
Town Moderator STM Articles Info Session
Town Moderator's ATM Articles Info Session
Zoning Board of Appeals Nilda Cohen (Nilda Cohen)

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
American Legion
Auditors
Barnes Aquifer Protection Advisory Committee
Candidate Forum
Concerned Southampton Democrats
Democratic Town Caucus Francine Tishman
Democratic Town Committee Francine Tishman
Fire Dept
Hampshire County Retirement System
Lindsay Sabadosa
Republican Town Committee
State Green Communities Program