The current local time in Southampton, MA is Friday December 6, 2019 1:01 AM EST

All meetings before Tuesday December 10, 2019 1:01 AM EST must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Town Administrator Dec 5, 2019
10 AM EST
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
By-Law Review Advisory Comm Dec 5, 2019
1 PM EST
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Personnel Policy & Procedure Board Dec 5, 2019
6 PM EST
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Friends of Open Space-External Group Dec 5, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Edwards Public Library Trustees Mtg Dec 5, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Community Room EPL -
Edwards Public Library
Details and Agenda...
Lindsay Sabadosa Dec 9, 2019
10 AM EST
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
School Committee (Local) Dec 9, 2019
3:30 PM EST
Norris School
Details and Agenda...
Finance Committee Dec 9, 2019
5:30 PM EST
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
School Committee (Regional) Dec 9, 2019
5:30 PM EST
HRHS Library
Details and Agenda...
School Committee (Regional) Dec 9, 2019
6:30 PM EST
HRHS Library
Details and Agenda...
Master Plan Impl Comm Dec 9, 2019
7 PM EST
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
School Committee (Regional) Dec 10, 2019
4 PM EST
Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors Dec 10, 2019
4:30 PM EST
Details and Agenda...
Selectboard Dec 10, 2019
6 PM EST
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Cultural Council Dec 10, 2019
6 PM EST
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
TOWN HALL - **Various offices remain open until 6 PM** Dec 10, 2019
6 PM EST
Town Hall
Various offices are open
Details and Agenda...
Park Commission Dec 11, 2019
6 PM EST
Town Hall
break room
Details and Agenda...
By-Law Review Advisory Comm Dec 12, 2019
1 PM EST
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Dec 16, 2019
6 PM EST
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Selectboard Dec 17, 2019
6 PM EST
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Dec 18, 2019
7 PM EST
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
School Committee (Local) Jan 6, 2020
3:30 PM EST
Norris School
Details and Agenda...
Capital Improvement Committee Jan 6, 2020
5 PM EST
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Jan 6, 2020
6 PM EST
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Lindsay Sabadosa Jan 13, 2020
10 AM EST
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Lindsay Sabadosa Feb 10, 2020
10 AM EST
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Lindsay Sabadosa Mar 9, 2020
10 AM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
None
Ad-HocDriveway Regulations Committee (inactive)
Agricultural Commission
Board of Assessors Janet Cain
Board of Health Shelley O'Connell
Board of Registrars
Board of Water Commissioners
By-Law Review Advisory Comm Francine Tishman Janine Domina
Capital Improvement Committee Charlie Kaniecki Margaret Larson
Cemetery Commission Judith Conlin Pamela Gaspar
Community Preservation Virginia Ahart
Conservation Commission Marla Hanc
Council on Aging Janet Cain Nancy Ruscio
Cultural Council Marjorie Nadeau
Early Voting
Edwards Public Library Trustees Mtg Debra Pinsky
Election Day Lucille Dalton
Emergency Management Charlie Kaniecki
Finance Committee
Friends of Greenway
Greenway Comm Paul Furgal
Greenway Negotiation Team Matt Christy Mike Buelher
HOLIDAY - Town Hall Closed
Historical Commission Bob Kozub
Housing Authority James Seney Janet Cain
Master Plan Impl Comm Michael Rosenburg Cindy Palmer
Norris School Council
Open Space Review Ad Hoc Committee Cindy Palmer Diana Federman
Park Commission Mark Reed
Personnel Policy & Procedure Board Arthur Lawrence Robin Richard
Planning Board Paul Diemand
Planning Board Public Hearing Paul Diemand
Public Forum
Public Meeting Edward J. Gibson
Public Safety Building Comm Charlie Kaniecki (Charlie Kaniecki)
School Committee (Local) Erin Couture Taffy Bassett Fox
School Committee (Regional) Taffy Bassett Fox
School Union 66
Selectboard Maureen Groden Edward J. Gibson (Town Administrator)
TOWN HALL - **Various offices remain open until 6 PM**
Town Administrator
Town Administrator Search Committee (inactive)
Town Caucus Lucille Dalton
Town Clerk's Office Lucille Dalton
Town Meeting Lucille Dalton
Town Moderator STM Articles Info Session
Town Moderator's ATM Articles Info Session
Zoning Board of Appeals Nilda Cohen (Nilda Cohen)

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
American Legion-External Group
Auditors
Barnes Aquifer Protection Advisory Committee
Candidate Forum
Concerned Southampton Democrats
Democratic Town Caucus Francine Tishman
Democratic Town Committee Francine Tishman
Fire Dept
Friends of Open Space-External Group
Hampshire County Retirement System
Lindsay Sabadosa
Mercy Life PACE Program-Demetia Care at Home-External Group Janet Cain
Open Space & Recreation Plan Update Group
Policy Committee of Library Trustees-External Debra Pinsky
Republican Town Committee
State Green Communities Program