The current local time in Shutesbury, MA is Saturday January 16, 2021 12:09 AM EST

All meetings before Thursday January 21, 2021 12 AM EST must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Historical Commission Jan 16, 2021
10 AM EST
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...
Broadband/MLP Jan 20, 2021
5:30 PM EST
Town Hall
Details and Agenda...
Select Board Jan 20, 2021
5:30 PM EST
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...
School Policy Sub-Committee Jan 21, 2021
6:30 PM EST
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...
School Committee Jan 21, 2021
7 PM EST
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...
Personnel Board Jan 21, 2021
7 PM EST
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...
Municipal Event Feb 6, 2021
9 AM EST
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Feb 10, 2021
5:30 PM EST
* Virtual Meeting
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
Board of Assessors Kevin Rudden Leslie Bracebridge
Board of Health Catherine Hilton Catherine Hilton
Board of Registrars Grace Bannasch
Broadband/MLP Gayle Huntress
Capital Planning
Cemetery Commission Walter Tibbetts
Community Preservation Committee Allen Hanson
Conservation Commission Liam Cregan Tessa Dowling
Council on Aging JoAnn Bernhard Linda Avis Scott
Cultural Council Rory Valentine
Emergency Management Team Walter Tibbetts
Energy Committee Ben Brau
Farm and Forest Commission William Wells
Finance Committee James Walton
Historical Commission Miriam DeFant
Lake Wyola Advisory Committee Mark Rivers
Library Trustees Kate Cell
Library Trustees Sub-Committee
Municipal Event Grace Bannasch
Personnel Board Ralph Armstrong
Planning Board Deacon Bonnar Tessa Dowling
Record Storage Advisory Committee Grace Bannasch
Recreation Committee BZ Reily
Recycling/Solid Waste Committee Meryl Mandell
School Committee Lauren Thomas Paquin
School Policy Sub-Committee
Select Board Melissa Makepeace-O'Neil
Sustainable Cannabis Development Advisory Committee (inactive) Sanford Lewis
Town Buildings Committee Robert Groves
Water Resources Committee Al Werner
Web Communications Committee Gail Fleischaker
Zoning Board of Appeals Chuck DiMare Tessa Dowling

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
Community Action Pioneer Valley
Community Network For Children Joie Ciepiela
Eastern Franklin County Health District Catherine Hilton
Erving Union 28 - Joint Supervisory Committee
Erving Union 28 Budget and Personnel
Erving Union 28 Joint Supervisory SUB Committee
Erving Union 28 Technology Sub-Committee
Franklin Conservation District
Franklin Regional Planning Board (FRCOG)
Franklin Regional Retirement System Board (FRRSB)
Franklin Regional Transit Authority (FRTA)
Hampshire-Franklin Commission on the Status of Women and Girls
MassHire Franklin Hampshire Workforce Board (MHFHWB)
Upper Pioneer Valley Veterans' Service District