The current local time in Hardwick, MA is Friday December 6, 2019 12:48 AM EST

All meetings before Tuesday December 10, 2019 12:48 AM EST must already be posted.

Notices

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Paige Library Trustees Dec 5, 2019
7 PM EST
Paige Library
Details and Agenda...
WRTA Advisory Board Dec 6, 2019
8 AM EST
WRTA Office
3rd Floor Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Gilbertville-Wheelwright Sewer Commissioners Dec 9, 2019
5:30 PM EST
Municipal Building
Selectmen's Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
QRSD School Committee Dec 9, 2019
6:30 PM EST
QRSD PDC
Details and Agenda...
QRSD Policy and Reform Subcommittee Dec 9, 2019
6:30 PM EST
QRSD PDC
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Dec 9, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Municipal Building
Selectmen's Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Dec 10, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Municipal Building
Planning Board Room
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Dec 10, 2019
6:45 PM EST
Municipal Building
Planning Board Rm
Details and Agenda...
Assessors Dec 11, 2019
5 PM EST
Municipal Building
Details and Agenda...
Gilbertville Public Library Dec 13, 2019
4 PM EST
Gilbertville Public Library
Details and Agenda...
Gilbertville Water District Dec 17, 2019
5:30 PM EST
Gilbertville Public Library
Conference room
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Dec 17, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Municipal Building
Details and Agenda...
Council On Aging Dec 18, 2019
10 AM EST
Barre Senior Center, 557 South Barre Rd. Barre, MA 01005 Details and Agenda...
Recycling Commission Jan 7, 2020
6:30 PM EST
Municipal Building
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
Accountant
Agricultural Commission John Samek
Assessors Jen Kolenda
Board Of Health Faye Zukowski
Board of Registrars Paula L. Roberts
Board of Selectmen Theresa Cofske
Broadband Committee Kelly Allen
COA STUDY COMMITTEE-HARDWICK/NEW BRAINTREE (inactive) Sandy Krasnecky
Cable Advisory Committee Kathleen Tighe
Capital Planning Committee Lucinda Childs
Cemetery Commissioners
Comprehensive Library Service Committee Janet Bessette
Conservation Commission Peggy Baxter (Peggy Baxter)
Council On Aging GLORIA JUDD
Elections Paula L. Roberts
Emergency Management Committee
Energy Committee Rod Leehy
Finance Committee Sandy Krasnecky
Gilbertville Public Library Linda Payne
Gilbertville Water District Ronny Rucki
Gilbertville-Wheelwright Sewer Commissioners
HARDWICK SCHOOL COMMITTEE Paula L. Roberts
Hardwick Fire Department Bruce Gasco
Hardwick New Braintree Cultural Council Ed Hood Jenna Garvey
Hardwick/New Braintree Cultural Council Ed Hood Ed Hood
Hardwick/New Braintree Police Sharing Committee Sandy Krasnecky
Highway Surveyor Screening Committee (inactive)
Historical Commission Emily Bancroft
Insurance Committee
Inter-municipal Assistant to Administrator Committee
Korean & Vietnam War Memorial Committee Gary Wood
Master Plan Com./Community Development Advisory. Com.(CDAC) Lucinda Childs
New Braintree-Hardwick Police Department Study Com Sandy Krasnecky
PAIGE/GILBERTVILLE LIBRARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Paige Library (inactive)
Paige Agricultural Fund Trustees Steve Prouty
Paige Library Building Committee (inactive)
Paige Library Trustees Jackie Easter Christopher Buelow
Parking Clerk - Municipal Hearing Officer Paula L. Roberts
Parks & Recreation Committee Eva Jaskoviak
Personnel Committee
Planning Board Erik Fleming Lucinda Childs
Police Deparment Paula L. Roberts
QRSD Task Force Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
Recycling Commission Abbie White Theresa Cofske
Relocation Committee Paula L. Roberts
Save Our Covered Bridge Committee Paula L. Roberts
TOWN CLERK Paula L. Roberts
TREE WARDEN
Town Hall Advisory Committee Anne Barnes Ed Hood
Town Meeting Paula L. Roberts
Town Treasurer Search Committee
Towns of Ware & Hardwick Regional Ambulance Committee
Ware/Hardwick Ambulance Oversight Committee
Wheelwright Water District Jeff Schaaf
Youth Commission Kim Wright
Zoning Board Of Appeals Lucinda Childs

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
CAPS Education Collaborative Ed McCaul Cheryl Nichols
CMMPO
CMMPO Advisory Committee
CMRPC Judy Pearson
CMRPC Executive Committee Judy Pearson
Central Massachusetts Transportation Planning Committee (CMTPC) Judy Pearson
Mass DOT
Montachusett Regional Transit Authority Finance Committee
North Worc Cty Reg Emergency Planning Comm John L. Duguay
Pathfinder Regional VTHS School Committee Carrie Boudreau
Pioneer Valley PLanning Commission Andrew Lowe
QRSD Ad Hoc Alternative Funding Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Adhoc OCS Asbestos Abatement Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Administrative Review Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Audit Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Barre Building Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Budget Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Central Office Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Collective Bargaining Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Designer Selection Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Health Coalition Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Oakham Center School Building Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Plant and Facilities Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Policy Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Policy and Reform Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD School Committee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Special Ed Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Superintendent Jessica Bennett
QRSD Superintendent Search Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Technology Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Warrant Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
Quabbin Educational and Municipal Partnership (QEMP) Jessica Bennett
RHE COOP Board of Directors
WRTA Advisory Board William Lehtola Elizabeth Pokoly
Worcester Regional Retirement Board